Stewartville School District


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Tuesday, Sep 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:00pm- 4:00pm Tiger Time   Central Gym
3:00pm- 5:00pm Tiger Time   Bonner Cafeteria
3:00pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time   Bonner Gym
3:00pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time  
3:00pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time   Central Cafeteria
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Cannon Falls @ Stewartville High School - Tennis Courts
4:30pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  vs. Cannon Falls @ Stewartville High School - Tennis Courts
4:30pm Volleyball: C Match  vs. Lake City @ Stewartville High School - HS Gym
4:30pm Volleyball: 8 Match  vs. Lake City @ Stewartville HS - MS Gym - North
4:30pm Volleyball: 7 Match  vs. Lake City @ Stewartville HS - MS Gym - South
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Stewartville High School - JV Soccer Field
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Stewartville High School - Varsity Soccer Field
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Jr. High Game  vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Stewartville High School - Betcher Field
5:45pm Volleyball: JV Match  vs. Lake City @ Stewartville High School - HS Gym
6:00pm Football: JV Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
7:00pm- 8:30pm Community Band   Band Room
7:15pm Volleyball: Varsity Match  vs. Lake City @ Stewartville High School - HS Gym

Wednesday, Sep 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 7:30am Wellness Committee   422
9:00am- 10:00am IEP   422
11:30am- 12:45pm Town Hall Meeting   Performing Arts Center
12:00pm- 2:30pm School Readiness   Early Learning Center
3:00pm- 4:00pm Tiger Time   Central Gym
3:00pm- 5:00pm Tiger Time   Bonner Cafeteria
3:00pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time   Bonner Gym
3:00pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time  
3:00pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time   Central Cafeteria
3:15pm- 6:30pm Volleyball Practice   HS Gym
6:15pm- 7:00pm Scheduling Meeting   Board Room

Thursday, Sep 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
12:00pm- 2:30pm School Readiness   Early Learning Center
3:00pm- 4:00pm Tiger Time   Central Gym
3:00pm- 5:00pm Tiger Time   Bonner Cafeteria
3:00pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time   Bonner Gym
3:00pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time  
3:00pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time   Central Cafeteria
4:15pm Cross-country: Varsity Invitational  Blooming Prairie High School, Byron Public Schools, Chatfield High School, Goodhue, Grand Meadow (GMLOS), Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S, Kingsland, Leroy-Ostrander, Lyle-Pacelli, Pine Island, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Southland, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, ZM/KW vs. Hayfield @ The Oaks Golf Course
4:30pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Stewartville School District
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Stewartville High School - Tennis Courts
4:30pm Volleyball: C Match  Byron Public Schools @ Byron High School
4:30pm Volleyball: 8 Match  Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
4:30pm Volleyball: 7 Match  Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Regional Sports Stadium
5:45pm Volleyball: JV Match  Byron Public Schools @ Byron High School
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Regional Sports Stadium
7:15pm Volleyball: Varsity Match  Byron Public Schools @ Byron High School

Friday, Sep 5, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:30am- 11:00am School Readiness   Early Learning Center
8:30am- 11:00am School Readiness   Early Learning Center
12:00pm- 2:30pm School Readiness   Early Learning Center
12:00pm- 2:30pm School Readiness   Early Learning Center
3:00pm- 4:00pm Tiger Time   Central Gym
3:00pm- 5:00pm Tiger Time   Bonner Cafeteria
3:00pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time   Bonner Gym
3:00pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time  
3:00pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time   Central Cafeteria
3:15pm- 5:30pm 7th/8th Grade Volleyball Practice   MS Gym
3:15pm- 6:30pm Volleyball Practice   HS Gym
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Match  Schaeffer Academy @ Schaeffer Soccer Field
5:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Invitational  Apple Valley High School @ Apple Valley High School
5:30pm- 10:00pm MS Dance   MS Gym
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  Kasson-Mantorville School @ K-M High School

Saturday, Sep 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am Volleyball: 8 Game  Hayfield, Kingsland, Lewiston-Altura High School, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Dover-Eyota, Chatfield High School vs. Saint Charles @ Saint Charles High School
8:00am Volleyball: 7 Game  Hayfield, Kingsland, Lewiston-Altura High School, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Dover-Eyota, Chatfield High School vs. Saint Charles @ St. Charles Elementary School
9:00am Volleyball: Varsity Invitational  Apple Valley High School @ Apple Valley High School

Sunday, Sep 7, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm- 5:00pm Soccer Booster Club   422
6:30pm- 8:30pm POGS   HS/MS Cafeteria

Monday, Sep 8, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
12:00pm- 2:30pm School Readiness   Early Learning Center
12:00pm- 2:30pm School Readiness   Early Learning Center
3:00pm- 4:00pm Tiger Time   Central Gym
3:00pm- 5:00pm Tiger Time   Bonner Cafeteria
3:00pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time   Bonner Gym
3:00pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time  
3:00pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time   Central Cafeteria
3:15pm- 5:30pm 7th/8th Grade Volleyball Practice   MS Gym
3:15pm- 6:30pm Volleyball Practice   HS Gym
5:00pm Football: JV Game  vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ Stewartville High School - Schaefer Field
5:00pm Football: C Game  vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ Stewartville High School - North/South Field
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  La Crescent @ La Crescent High School
6:00pm- 7:30pm Parent/Child Classes   Early Learning Center
7:00pm- 9:00pm Band Booster Club   301 - Mini Cafeteria
7:00pm- 9:00pm School Board Work Session   Racine
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  La Crescent @ La Crescent High School


Scores