Stewartville School District


View by Type: 
Calendar View:
Wednesday, Apr 16, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 3:00pm Book Fair   Central Media Center
7:00am- 9:00pm Registration Fee   Early Learning Center
8:00am- 3:00pm Blood Drive   Performing Arts Center
8:30am- 11:00am School Readiness   Early Learning Center
8:30am- 11:00am School Readiness   Early Learning Center
9:00am- 11:00am School Readiness   Early Learning Center
11:30am- 12:45pm SMS Town Hall Meeting   Performing Arts Center
11:36am- 12:36pm HS DAPE/Rec. and Leisure class   MS Gym
12:00pm- 2:30pm School Readiness   Early Learning Center
1:30pm- 2:30pm Meeting   Board Room
2:30pm- 3:00pm IEP   422
3:00pm- 7:00pm Interviews   423
3:00pm- 4:00pm Scholarship Meeting   Media Center
3:00pm- 8:00pm School Buildings Closed   Bonner - Entire Facility, Central - Entire Facility
3:00pm- 4:00pm Tiger Time   Central Gym
3:00pm- 4:45pm Tiger Time   Bonner Gym
3:15pm- 4:15pm SERT Meeting   422
3:15pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time   Central Cafeteria, Bonner Cafeteria
3:15pm- 5:30pm Track Practice   Wrestling Room
3:15pm- 6:00pm Track Practice   HS Gym
3:20pm- 9:00pm Baseball/Softball Practice   MS Gym, MS Gym Stage
3:45pm- 4:45pm Wellness Activities  
3:45pm- 4:45pm Wellness Activities   HS/MS Cafeteria
4:00pm- 5:45pm Golf Practice   Central Gym
4:00pm- 7:00pm Spring Play Practice   Performing Arts Center
5:00pm- 9:00pm ITV Courses   Board Room
5:30pm- 7:30pm Cheer Camp   120 - Multi Purpose Room
5:30pm- 8:00pm Stewartville Youth Wrestling 2014   Wrestling Room, MS Gym Stage
8:00pm- 8:55pm Adult Volleyball League-- Competitive   HS Gym

Thursday, Apr 17, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 3:00pm Book Fair   Central Media Center
7:00am- 9:00pm Registration Fee   Early Learning Center
9:00am- 11:00am School Readiness   Early Learning Center
9:00am- 11:00am School Readiness   Early Learning Center
11:36am- 12:36pm HS DAPE/Rec. and Leisure class   MS Gym
12:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Meet  vs. Blooming Prairie High School, Byron Public Schools, Caledonia Area Public Schools, Fillmore Central, Glenville-Emmons, Houston Public Schools, Kasson-Mantorville School, Kingsland, Lake City, Lanesboro High School, Leroy-Ostrander, Lyle-Pacelli, Pine Island, Rushford-Peterson High School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Hayfield @ Willow Creek Golf Course - Willow Creek Golf Course
12:00pm- 2:30pm School Readiness   Early Learning Center
12:00pm- 2:30pm School Readiness   Early Learning Center
1:30pm- 3:00pm Lifetime Fitness Class   Bear Cave Park
2:55pm- 3:55pm Extreme Lego-Catapults and Dragons   Bonner Media Center
3:00pm- 4:00pm Tiger Time   Central Gym
3:00pm- 4:45pm Tiger Time   Bonner Gym
3:15pm- 6:15pm Drivers Education   159
3:15pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time   Central Cafeteria, Bonner Cafeteria
3:15pm- 5:30pm Track Practice   Wrestling Room
3:15pm- 6:00pm Track Practice   HS Gym
3:20pm- 9:00pm Baseball/Softball Practice   MS Gym, MS Gym Stage
3:30pm- 4:30pm Counseling - HS   423
3:30pm- 5:15pm Gymnastics   120 - Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm Baseball: C Double Header  vs. Byron Public Schools @ Stewartville High School - JV Baseball Field
4:00pm- 5:45pm Golf Practice   Central Gym
4:00pm- 7:00pm Spring Play Practice   Performing Arts Center
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Byron Public Schools, Albert Lea vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ K-M High School
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game   (Date Changed)  05-02-14 vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Stewartville High School - Field F
4:30pm- 6:00pm Parent/Child Classes   Early Learning Center
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  vs. Goodhue @ Stewartville High School - JV Softball Field
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 03-31-14) Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 03-31-14) Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
5:00pm- 8:00pm Baseball/Softball Practice   Bonner Gym
5:00pm- 6:30pm Traveling BB-Theobald   Bonner Gym
5:15pm- 7:00pm Gymnastics   120 - Multi Purpose Room
5:30pm- 8:00pm Stewartville Youth Wrestling 2014   Wrestling Room, MS Gym Stage
6:00pm- 8:00pm 7th Grade Baseball Practice   HS Gym
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game   (Date Changed)  05-02-14 vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Stewartville High School - Field F
6:00pm- 8:00pm Cheerleading   Central Cafeteria
6:00pm- 9:00pm JO volleyball   Central Gym, HS Gym - East
6:00pm Softball: JV Game  Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  vs. Goodhue @ Stewartville High School - JV Softball Field
6:15pm- 7:15pm Tae Kwon Do   Bonner Cafeteria
6:30pm- 10:00pm Set Building   Performing Arts Center

Friday, Apr 18, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 3:00pm Book Fair   Central Media Center
7:00am- 9:00pm Registration Fee   Early Learning Center
8:30am- 11:00am School Readiness   Early Learning Center
9:00am- 11:00am School Readiness   Early Learning Center
12:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Meet  vs. Blooming Prairie High School, Byron Public Schools, Caledonia Area Public Schools, Fillmore Central, Glenville-Emmons, Houston Public Schools, Kasson-Mantorville School, Kingsland, Lake City, Lanesboro High School, Leroy-Ostrander, Lyle-Pacelli, Pine Island, Rushford-Peterson High School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Willow Creek Golf Course - Willow Creek Golf Course
3:15pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time   Central Cafeteria, Bonner Cafeteria
3:15pm- 5:30pm Track Practice   Wrestling Room
3:15pm- 6:00pm Track Practice   HS Gym
3:20pm- 9:00pm Baseball/Softball Practice   MS Gym, MS Gym Stage
4:00pm- 7:00pm Spring Play Practice   Performing Arts Center
5:00pm- 8:00pm Baseball/Softball Practice   Bonner Gym
6:00pm- 8:00pm 7th Grade Baseball Practice   HS Gym

Saturday, Apr 19, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 9:00pm School Buildings Closed   Entire Building - High School/Middle School, Entire Building - Outdoor Facilities

Sunday, Apr 20, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 9:00pm School Buildings Closed   Entire Building - High School/Middle School, Entire Building - Outdoor Facilities

Monday, Apr 21, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 3:00pm Book Fair   Bonner Media Center
7:00am- 9:00pm Registration Fee   Early Learning Center
9:00am- 11:00am School Readiness   Early Learning Center
9:00am- 11:00am School Readiness   Early Learning Center
11:36am- 12:36pm HS DAPE/Rec. and Leisure class   MS Gym
12:00pm- 2:30pm School Readiness   Early Learning Center
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Triangular  vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Rochester Lourdes @ Willow Creek Golf Course - Willow Creek Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Boys JV Triangular  vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Rochester Lourdes @ Willow Creek Golf Course - Willow Creek Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Triangular  vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Rochester Lourdes @ Willow Creek Golf Course - Willow Creek Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Girls JV Triangular  vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Rochester Lourdes @ Willow Creek Golf Course - Willow Creek Golf Course
3:00pm- 4:00pm Tiger Time   Central Gym
3:00pm- 4:45pm Tiger Time   Bonner Gym
3:15pm- 6:15pm Drivers Education   159
3:15pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time   Central Cafeteria, Bonner Cafeteria
3:15pm- 5:30pm Track Practice   Wrestling Room
3:15pm- 6:00pm Track Practice   HS Gym
3:20pm- 9:00pm Baseball/Softball Practice   MS Gym, MS Gym Stage
3:30pm- 5:15pm Gymnastics   120 - Multi Purpose Room
4:00pm- 7:00pm Spring Play Practice   Performing Arts Center
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
4:30pm Track & Field: Jr. High Meet  Triton @ Triton High School
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Goodhue @ Goodhue
5:00pm- 8:00pm Baseball/Softball Practice   Bonner Gym
5:00pm- 6:00pm T'ai Chi Chih Continuing   Bonner Media Center
5:15pm- 7:00pm Gymnastics   120 - Multi Purpose Room
5:30pm- 8:00pm Stewartville Youth Wrestling 2014   Wrestling Room, MS Gym Stage
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
6:00pm- 8:00pm Cheerleading   Central Cafeteria
6:00pm- 7:30pm Parent/Child Classes   Early Learning Center
6:00pm- 7:30pm Traveling BB-Theobald   HS Gym
6:15pm- 7:45pm Beginning T'ai Chi Chih   Bonner Media Center
6:15pm- 7:15pm Zumba - Strength & Aerobics   Bonner Cafeteria
7:00pm- 9:00pm Referendum Meeting   Board Room

Tuesday, Apr 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 3:00pm Book Fair   Bonner Media Center
7:00am- 9:00pm Registration Fee   Early Learning Center
7:30am- 8:30am IEP   422
8:00am- 11:00am Cabinet Meeting   Board Room
9:00am- 11:00am School Readiness   Early Learning Center
9:15am- 10:45am Parent/Child Classes   Early Learning Center
11:36am- 12:36pm HS DAPE/Rec. and Leisure class   MS Gym
12:00pm- 2:30pm School Readiness   Early Learning Center
1:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Byron Public Schools, Kasson-Mantorville School, Lanesboro, Rochester Century, Wabasha-Kellogg High School, Woodbury, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Lake City @ Lake City Golf Course
2:15pm- 3:15pm Sodexo   Board Room
2:50pm- 3:45pm Young Artists   Bonner Art Room
2:55pm- 3:55pm Grandmaster of Chess   Bonner Media Center
3:00pm- 4:00pm Tiger Time   Central Gym
3:00pm- 4:45pm Tiger Time   Bonner Gym
3:15pm- 6:15pm Drivers Education   159
3:15pm- 6:00pm Tiger Time   Central Cafeteria, Bonner Cafeteria
3:15pm- 5:30pm Track Practice   Wrestling Room
3:15pm- 6:00pm Track Practice   HS Gym
3:20pm- 9:00pm Baseball/Softball Practice   MS Gym, MS Gym Stage
3:30pm- 5:15pm Gymnastics   120 - Multi Purpose Room
3:30pm- 4:30pm Irish Dancing   HS/MS Cafeteria
3:45pm- 4:45pm Wellness Activities   122
4:00pm- 7:00pm Spring Play Practice   Performing Arts Center
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Meet  Cotter Schools, Schaeffer Academy, Rushford-Peterson High School, Dover-Eyota, Kingsland vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ PEM - Herman Track
Verne Herman Meet
4:15pm Golf: Jr. High Invitational  Byron Public Schools, Hayfield, Triton, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon Country Club
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Pine Island @ Pine Island
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Shattuck St. Mary's @ Shattuck-St.Mary's-Faribault
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Stewartville High School - JV Baseball Field
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Stewartville High School - Varsity Baseball Field
5:00pm- 8:00pm Baseball/Softball Practice   Bonner Gym
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Pine Island @ Stewartville High School - Varsity Softball Field
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Pine Island @ Stewartville High School - JV Softball Field
5:15pm- 7:00pm Gymnastics   120 - Multi Purpose Room
5:30pm- 8:00pm Stewartville Youth Wrestling 2014   Wrestling Room, MS Gym Stage
5:30pm- 6:30pm Yoga   238
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6:00pm- 7:00pm Cheerleading  
6:00pm- 8:00pm Cheerleading   Central Cafeteria
6:00pm- 9:00pm JO volleyball   HS Gym
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Pine Island @ Pine Island
6:15pm- 7:00pm Tippi Toes   HS/MS Cafeteria
6:30pm- 10:00pm Set Building   Performing Arts Center
6:45pm- 7:45pm Strength Training   Music Room


Scores