Pine Island
View by Type 
  View:

Wednesday, Feb 10, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Choir Clinic: Vocal Clinic  vs. Goodhue, Lake City, Triton, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Cannon Falls @ Pine Island

Thursday, Feb 11, 2016
Time Event Details
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7 Game  Medford High School @ Medford High School
4:30pm Basketball:Boys C Game  Medford High School @ Medford High School
5:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Section Championship  Dodge County Wildcats vs. Lakeville South @ Owatonna Four Seasons Centre
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 8 Game  Medford High School @ Medford High School
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Medford High School @ Medford High School
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Subsection Tournament  Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa Elementary School - Mazeppa
  Section Team Tournament @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa in Mazeppa - #8 Pine Island vs. #9 Triton - 6:00 pm. Winner vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa in Mazeppa at 7:00 pm. Admission -...
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  La Crescent vs. Dodge County Wildcats @ K-M High School
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Medford High School @ Medford High School

Friday, Feb 12, 2016
Time Event Details
11:15am School Calendar  
  Early Release
11:15am Soccer Starts  
  Early Release
4:30pm Basketball:Boys C Game  Hayfield @ Hayfield
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7 Game  Hayfield @ Hayfield
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7 Game  vs. Hayfield @ Pine Island High School
4:30pm Basketball:Girls C Game  vs. Hayfield @ Pine Island High School
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Hayfield @ Hayfield
5:45pm Basketball:Boys 8 Game  Hayfield @ Hayfield
5:45pm Basketball:Girls 8 Game  vs. Hayfield @ Pine Island High School
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Hayfield @ Pine Island High School
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Hayfield @ Hayfield
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Hayfield @ Pine Island High School
7:15pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Dodge County Wildcats vs. Becker @ Princeton Ice Arena

Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Speech: Meet  John Marshall @ Rochester John Marshall High School
8:00am Gymnastics: Varsity Section Meet  La Crescent, Austin, Byron Public Schools, Cotter-Winona Senior High, Kasson-Mantorville School, Red Wing, Stewartville vs. Caledonia Area Public Schools @ Caledonia High School
  Competition begins at Noon.
8:30am Basketball:Boys 7 Invitational  St. Charles, Randolph, Cannon Falls vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
  KW Tournament Schedule - PI vs. KW at 8:30 am (Court 1), PI vs. Cannon Falls at 10:30 am (Court 2), PI vs. St. Charles at 12:30 pm (Court 2). Admission - $5 Ad...
8:30am Basketball:Boys 8 Invitational  St. Charles, Randolph, Cannon Falls vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
  KW Tournament Schedule - PI vs. KW at 9:30 am (Court 1), PI vs. Cannon Falls at 11:30 am (Court 2), PI vs. St. Charles at 1:30 pm (Court 2). Admission - $5 Adu...
1:00pm Bowling:Girls Invite  Wabasha-Kellogg High School @ Wabasha, Riverboat Lanes

Sunday, Feb 14, 2016

Monday, Feb 15, 2016
Time Event Details
School Calendar  
  NO SCHOOL - Presidents' Day
Soccer Starts  
  NO SCHOOL - Presidents' Day

Tuesday, Feb 16, 2016
Time Event Details
4:30pm Basketball:Girls C Game  Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
5:00pm Basketball:Girls 7 Game  Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
6:00pm Basketball:Girls 8 Game  Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Goodhue @ Goodhue High School