Pine Island


Calendar View:
Friday, Apr 18, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
11:00am Softball: Varsity Game   (Cancelled) Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown @ Elysian, MN
12:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Meet  Blooming Prairie High School, Byron Public Schools, Caledonia Area Public Schools, Fillmore Central, Glenville-Emmons, Houston Public Schools, Kasson-Mantorville School, Kingsland, Lake City, Lanesboro High School, Leroy-Ostrander, Lyle-Pacelli, Pine Island, Rushford-Peterson High School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Stewartville School District @ Willow Creek Golf Course
12:30pm Softball: JV Game   (Cancelled) Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown @ Elysian, MN
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game   Rescheduled to   04-18-14 Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown @ Elysian, MN
6:00pm Softball: JV Game   Rescheduled to   04-18-14 Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown @ Elysian, MN

Saturday, Apr 19, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Softball: Varsity Invite  Byron Public Schools vs. St. Clair @ Saint Claire High School
9:00am Softball: JV Invite  Byron Public Schools vs. St. Clair @ Saint Claire High School
9:00am Softball: Varsity Invitational  Triton vs. St. Clair @ St. Clair High School
9:00am Softball: JV Invitational  Triton vs. St. Clair @ St. Clair High School

Sunday, Apr 20, 2014

Monday, Apr 21, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
10:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  La Crescent vs. Logan @ Logan
12:30pm Golf: Varsity Invitational  Kenyon-Wanamingo, Alden-Conger, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S, St. Clair, TCU, United South Central vs. Bethlehem Academy @ Faribault Minnesota
3:00pm Golf:Boys JV Match  Rochester Lourdes, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Stewartville @ Willow Creek Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Triangular  Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Rochester Lourdes vs. Stewartville School District @ Willow Creek Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Boys JV Triangular  Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Rochester Lourdes vs. Stewartville School District @ Willow Creek Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Triangular  Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Rochester Lourdes vs. Stewartville School District @ Willow Creek Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Girls JV Triangular  Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Rochester Lourdes vs. Stewartville School District @ Willow Creek Golf Course
3:45pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Time Changed) Goodhue vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game   (Time Changed) Schaeffer Academy vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield High School
4:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Meet  Fillmore Central vs. La Crescent @ Valley High Golf Course
Varsity & JV
4:00pm Softball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 04-17-14) Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game   (Rescheduled from 04-12-14) Cannon Falls vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Bethlehem Academy @ Faribault Minnesota
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Bethlehem Academy @ Faribault Minnesota
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Stewartville School District vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game   (Rescheduled from 03-27-14) Cannon Falls vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Lourdes
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Triton vs. Blooming Prairie @ Blooming Prairie High School
4:30pm Softball: C Game   (Cancelled) Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)
4:30pm Softball: JV Game  La Crescent vs. St. Charles @ St. Charles Softball Complex
4:30pm Softball: JV Game  Blooming Prairie vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  John Marshall vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Outdoor Tennis Center
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  John Marshall vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Outdoor Tennis Center
4:30pm Track: Jr. High Invitational  Kenyon-Wanamingo, Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Hayfield, Kasson-Mantorville School, Lake City, Pine Island, Stewartville School District, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Triton @ Triton H.S
4:30pm Track: Jr. High Invitational  Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Hayfield, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Stewartville School District, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Dover-Eyota vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational  Hayfield, Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Pine Island, Stewartville School District, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational  Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Hayfield, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Stewartville School District, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Dover-Eyota vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Track & Field: Jr. High Invite  Byron Public Schools vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Track & Field: Jr. High Meet  Stewartville School District vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:45pm Baseball: 7 Game  Triton vs. Dover-Eyota @ DE: Eyota-West Side Park
4:45pm Baseball: 8 Game  Triton vs. Dover-Eyota @ DE: Eyota-West Side Park
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) La Crescent vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Stewartville School District vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Triton vs. Dover-Eyota @ Dover-Eyota High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Rochester Lourdes vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ PEM - Eckstein Field
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) La Crescent vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island High School
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Plainview-Elgin-Millville vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Hudson Field
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-15-14) Kasson-Mantorville School vs. La Crescent @ La Crescent
5:00pm Softball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 04-15-14) Kasson-Mantorville School vs. La Crescent @ La Crescent
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-15-14) Kasson-Mantorville School vs. La Crescent @ La Crescent
5:00pm Softball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 04-15-14) Kasson-Mantorville School vs. La Crescent @ La Crescent
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-17-14) Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Hayfield vs. Alden-Conger @ Alden
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 03-27-14) Rochester Lourdes vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
5:00pm Softball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 03-27-14) Rochester Lourdes vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Jordan vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island High School
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  Jordan vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island High School
5:30pm Softball: JV Game   (Time Changed) Goodhue vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Stewartville School District vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
6:00pm Baseball: JV Game   (Time & Location Changed) Schaeffer Academy vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield High School
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game   (Rescheduled from 04-12-14) Cannon Falls vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game   (Rescheduled from 03-27-14) Cannon Falls vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Lourdes
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Triton vs. Blooming Prairie @ Blooming Prairie High School

Tuesday, Apr 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Softball: Varsity Game  Rochester Lourdes vs. Chanhassen @ Chanhassen High School
1:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Lake City @ Lake City Golf Club
1:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Byron Public Schools, Kasson-Mantorville School, Lanesboro, Rochester Century, Wabasha-Kellogg High School, Woodbury, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Stewartville School District vs. Lake City @ Lake City Golf Course
1:00pm Golf:Girls JV Invitational  Byron Public Schools, Kasson-Mantorville School, Lanesboro, Mounds Park Academy, Rochester Century, Wabasha-Kellogg High School, Woodbury, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Lake City @ Lake City Golf Course
1:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invite  Byron Public Schools, Kasson-Mantorville School, Lanesboro, Rochester Century, Wabasha-Kellogg High School, Woodbury, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Stewartville School District vs. Lake City @ Lake City Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Dual  Red Wing vs. Lake City @ Lake City Jewel Golf Club
3:00pm Golf:Boys JV Dual  Red Wing vs. Lake City @ Lake City Jewel Golf Club
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Dual  Byron Public Schools vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ The Oaks Country Club
3:00pm Golf:Boys JV Dual  Byron Public Schools vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ The Oaks Country Club
3:00pm Golf:Boys JV Dual  Byron Public Schools vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ The Oaks Country Club
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Dual  Byron Public Schools vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ The Oaks Country Club
3:00pm Golf: Varsity Match  Hayfield vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ The Oaks Golf Course
4:00pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Nova Classical Academy, Pine Island, Rochester Lourdes, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Ellsworth Wisconsin vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
4:00pm Track: Jr. High Invitational  Albert Lea, Austin, Hayfield, Lake City vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ K-M High School
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Nova Classical Academy, Pine Island, Rochester Lourdes, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Ellsworth Wisconsin vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
4:00pm Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational  Albert Lea, Austin, Hayfield, Lake City vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ K-M High School
4:00pm Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational  Lake City vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ Kasson-Mantorville High School
Chatfield Invite 7, 8 and 9
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  La Crescent vs. Logan @ Logan
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Meet  Cotter Schools, Stewartville School District, Schaeffer Academy, Rushford-Peterson High School, Dover-Eyota, Kingsland vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ PEM - Herman Track
Verne Herman Meet
4:15pm Baseball: Varsity Double Header  Goodhue vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
4:15pm Baseball: JV Double Header  Goodhue vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
4:15pm Golf: Jr. High Invitational  Byron Public Schools, Hayfield, Stewartville School District, Triton, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon Country Club
4:15pm Golf: Jr. High Invitational  Byron Public Schools, Hayfield, Stewartville School District, Triton, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon Country Club
4:15pm Golf: Jr. High Meet  Triton vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon Country Club
4:15pm Golf: Jr. High Invitational  Byron Public Schools, Hayfield, Stewartville School District, Triton, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon Golf Course
4:15pm Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational  Pine Island, Saint Charles, Lewiston-Altura High School, Lake City, Rushford-Peterson, Southland vs. Chatfield High School @ Chatfield High School
Chatfield Invite 7, 8 and 9
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Byron Public Schools vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Stewartville School District vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Hayfield vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Lake City vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue
4:30pm Baseball: C Game  Rochester Lourdes vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
4:30pm Baseball: C Game  Rochester Lourdes vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
4:30pm Baseball: 8 Double Header  Cannon Falls vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ K-M High School
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Double Header  Cannon Falls vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ Kasson-Mantor Field @ Mantorville
4:30pm Baseball: 8 Game  Hayfield vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  La Crescent vs. Logan @ Logan
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  La Crescent vs. Logan @ Logan
4:30pm Baseball: C Game  La Crescent vs. Logan @ Logan
4:30pm Golf: Varsity Meet  Triton vs. Blooming Prairie @ Blooming Prairie High School
4:30pm Golf: JV Dual  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island Golf Course
JV & Jr. High Dual.
4:30pm Golf: JV Dual  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island Golf Course
JV & Jr. High Dual.
4:30pm Golf: Jr. High Meet  Lake City vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island Golf Course
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Stewartville School District vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Hayfield vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield High School - Hayfield City 'Pool' Field
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Goodhue vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
4:30pm Softball: C Double Header   (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) La Crescent vs. DeSoto @ Stoddard Elementary
2-5's
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Stewartville School District vs. Shattuck St. Mary's @ Shattuck-St.Mary's-Faribault
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Lake City vs. Waseca @ Waseca High School
4:30pm Track & Field: Varsity Invite  Byron Public Schools vs. Medford High School @ Medford H.S.
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Pine Island vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Pine Island vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield High School
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Hayfield vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-07-14) Rochester Lourdes vs. Triton @ Triton High School
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  La Crescent vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron High School
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  La Crescent vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Triton vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ Kasson-Mantorville Elementary Fields
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  Triton vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ Kasson-Mantorville Elementary Fields
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Pine Island vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  Pine Island vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Byron Public Schools vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Stewartville School District vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Lake City vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Stewartville School District vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Hayfield vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6:00pm Softball: JV Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield High School - Hayfield City 'Pool' Field
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Goodhue vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Triton @ Triton High School

Wednesday, Apr 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
1:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invite  Byron Public Schools, Rochester Century, Eagan, Winona Senior, Rochester Lourdes, John Marshall, Austin vs. Rochester Mayo @ Eastwood Golf Course
1:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invite  Byron Public Schools, Rochester Century, Winona Senior, Rochester Lourdes, John Marshall, Austin vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Eastwood Golf Course
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Meet  Rochester Lourdes vs. Red Wing @ Red Wing High School
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Meet  Rochester Lourdes vs. Red Wing @ Twin Bluff Middle School

Thursday, Apr 24, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
1:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Achiever Academy, Cannon Falls, Hayfield, Houston Public Schools, Kasson-Mantorville School, Kenyon-Wanamingo, La Crescent, Lewiston-Altura, Pine Island, Stewartville School District vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota Golf Course
1:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Academy of Holy Angels, Cannon Falls, Houston Public Schools, Kasson-Mantorville School, Kenyon-Wanamingo, La Crescent, Lewiston-Altura, Pine Island, Stewartville School District, Triton, Achiever Academy vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota Golf Course
1:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Academy of Holy Angels, Cannon Falls, Houston Public Schools, Kasson-Mantorville School, Kenyon-Wanamingo, La Crescent, Lewiston-Altura, Pine Island, Stewartville School District, Triton, Achiever Academy vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota Golf Course
1:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Cannon Falls, Kasson-Mantorville School, Kenyon-Wanamingo, La Crescent, Pine Island, Stewartville School District, Triton, Achiever Academy, Lewiston-Altura, Houston Public Schools, Academy of Holy Angels vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota Golf Course
1:00pm Golf: Varsity Invite  Kenyon-Wanamingo, Cannon Falls, Houston Public Schools, La Crescent, Pine Island vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota Golf Course
3:30pm Golf:Boys JV Match  Triton vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Somerby
3:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Meet  Triton vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Somerby
3:45pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Cannon Falls, Trinity, Academy of Holy Angels, Legacy Christian Academy, New Life Academy, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Nova Classical Academy vs. St. Croix Lutheran @ St. Croix Lutheran HS
4:00pm Baseball: C Double Header  Stewartville School District vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
Two 5 inning games
4:00pm Baseball: C Double Header  Stewartville School District vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls HS
Two 5 inning games
4:00pm Golf: Jr. High Meet  Pine Island, Stewartville School District vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Links Golf Course
4:00pm Golf: Jr. High Meet  Pine Island, Stewartville School District vs. Byron High School @ Byron Links Golf Course
4:00pm Golf: Jr. High Meet  Pine Island, Stewartville School District vs. Byron High School @ Byron Links Golf Course
4:00pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Invite  Byron Public Schools vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Meet  Austin, Byron Public Schools, Chatfield High School, Kasson-Mantorville School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Dover-Eyota vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
4:15pm Track: Varsity Meet  Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lewiston-Altura High School, Pine Island, Triton, Wabasha-Kellogg High School vs. Lake City @ Lake City
4:15pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Triton vs. Lake City @ Lake City Football Fields
4:15pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Pine Island vs. Lake City @ Lake City High School
4:15pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lewiston-Altura High School, Pine Island, Triton, Wabasha-Kellogg High School vs. Lake City @ Lake City Track & Field
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Pine Island vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  Cannon Falls vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Hudson Field
4:30pm Baseball: 8 Game  Triton vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Triton vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Pine Island vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Lourdes
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Hayfield vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Triton vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match   (Cancelled) Stewartville School District vs. Cotter Schools @ Cotter Schools
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match   (Cancelled) Stewartville School District vs. Cotter Schools @ Cotter Schools
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Rochester Lourdes vs. Lake City @ Lake City High School
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  Rochester Lourdes vs. Lake City @ Lake City High School
4:30pm Track: Jr. High Invitational  Kenyon-Wanamingo, New Richland-H-E-G, Owatonna, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown vs. Medford High School @ Medford Minnesota
4:30pm Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational  Triton vs. Grand Meadow (GMLOS) @ Grand Meadow HS
4:30pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Bethlehem Academy, Lyle-Pacelli vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield High School
4:30pm Track & Field: MS Meet  La Crescent, Sparta Middle School, WI, Tomah vs. Onalaska Middle School @ Onalaska High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Stewartville School District vs. La Crescent @ La Crescent
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Stewartville School District vs. La Crescent @ La Crescent
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Goodhue vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Goodhue vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
9th grade pitchers only
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game   (Cancelled) Lake City vs. Triton @ Triton High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Lake City vs. Triton @ Triton High School
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Stewartville School District vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  Stewartville School District vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Lake City vs. La Crescent @ La Crescent
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  Lake City vs. La Crescent @ La Crescent
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Goodhue vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield High School - Hayfield City 'Pool' Field
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Rochester Lourdes vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island High School
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  Rochester Lourdes vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island High School
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Byron Public Schools vs. Triton @ Triton High School
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  Byron Public Schools vs. Triton @ Triton High School
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Pine Island vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Pine Island vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Lourdes
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Hayfield vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Triton vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
6:00pm Softball: JV Game   (Cancelled) Goodhue vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield High School - Hayfield City 'Pool' Field
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
7:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Cannon Falls vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Hudson Field
7:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Achiever Academy, Cannon Falls, Hayfield, Houston Public Schools, Kasson-Mantorville School, Kenyon-Wanamingo, La Crescent, Lewiston-Altura, Pine Island, Stewartville School District vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota Golf Course
7:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Academy of Holy Angels, Cannon Falls, Houston Public Schools, Kasson-Mantorville School, Kenyon-Wanamingo, La Crescent, Lewiston-Altura, Pine Island, Stewartville School District, Triton, Achiever Academy vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota Golf Course