Pine Island


Calendar View:
Friday, Apr 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Softball:Girls Varsity Game  Blooming Prairie, Pine Island, Dover-Eyota, Rochester Mayo vs. Austin @ Austin Todd Park
TBD Track: Varsity Meet  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Hamline University @ Hamline University
3:00pm Golf: Varsity Invitational  Hayfield, Alden-Conger, Bethlehem Academy, Byron Public Schools, Grand Meadow (GMLOS), Leroy-Ostrander, Lyle-Pacelli, St. Clair vs. Southland @ Cedar River GC, Adams
3:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Byron Public Schools, Hayfield, St. Clair, Faribault B.A., Grand Meadow (GMLOS), Leroy-Ostrander, Lyle-Pacelli vs. Southland @ Cedar River Golf Course (Adams)
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Dual  Rochester Lourdes vs. Lake City @ Mount Frontenac Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Boys JV Dual  Rochester Lourdes vs. Lake City @ Mount Frontenac Golf Course
3:45pm Baseball: Varsity Double Header   (Date & Time Changed)  04-25-14 Goodhue vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3:45pm Baseball: JV Double Header   (Date & Time Changed)  04-25-14 Goodhue vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3:45pm Baseball: Varsity Double Header  (Date & Time Changed from 04-25-14) Goodhue vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3:45pm Baseball: JV Double Header  (Date & Time Changed from 04-25-14) Goodhue vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4:00pm Baseball: C Double Header   (Cancelled) Randolph vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ K-M High School
4:00pm Golf: JV Dual  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island Golf Course
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Caledonia Area Public Schools, Holmen, Lanesboro, Logan, Onalaska, Rushford-Peterson, Winona Senior, Providence Academy vs. La Crescent @ Seaton Field
4:15pm Golf: Jr. High Match  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island Golf Course
4:15pm Track: Varsity Meet   (Rescheduled from 04-24-14) Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lewiston-Altura High School, Pine Island, Triton, Wabasha-Kellogg High School vs. Lake City @ Lake City
4:15pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational   (Date changed from 04-24-14) Pine Island vs. Lake City @ Lake City High School
4:15pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational   (Rescheduled from 04-24-14) Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lewiston-Altura High School, Pine Island, Triton, Wabasha-Kellogg High School vs. Lake City @ Lake City Track & Field
4:30pm Baseball: C Double Header  La Crescent vs. Caledonia Area Public Schools @ Caledonia High School
2-5's
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Hayfield vs. Lyle-Pacelli @ Marcusen Park-Austin
4:30pm Baseball: C Game  Rochester Lourdes vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island High School
4:30pm Baseball: C Game  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Randolph @ Randolph High School
1 Game.
4:30pm Baseball: C Game  Byron Public Schools vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
4:30pm Baseball: C Game   (Cancelled) Plainview-Elgin-Millville vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
Plainview cancelled.
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Hayfield vs. Lyle-Pacelli @ Todd Park-Austin
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game   (Rescheduled from 03-31-14) Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Golf: Jr. High Meet  Stewartville School District vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ Kasson-Zumbro Valley Rec Club
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Time Changed) Goodhue vs. La Crescent @ La Crescent
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Invitational  Pine Island vs. Austin @ Austin Todd Park
4:30pm Softball: 8 Game   Rescheduled to   04-25-14 Wabasha-Kellogg High School vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game   (Rescheduled from 05-12-14) Wabasha-Kellogg High School vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Rochester Lourdes vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game   Rescheduled to   05-15-14 Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ Kasson-Mantorville Elementary Fields
4:30pm Softball: C Game  TCU vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game   (Date changed from 04-24-14) Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-15-14) Bethlehem Academy vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match   Rescheduled to   05-16-14 Rochester Lourdes vs. Lake City @ Lake City High School
4:30pm Track: Jr. High Invite  Cannon Falls, Pine Island, Kasson-Mantorville vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
4:30pm Track: Jr. High Meet  Cannon Falls, Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
4:30pm Track: Jr. High Invitational   (Rescheduled from 04-24-14) Kenyon-Wanamingo, New Richland-H-E-G, Owatonna, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown vs. Medford High School @ Medford Minnesota
4:30pm Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational  Pine Island vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
4:30pm Track & Field: Jr. High Invite  Cannon Falls, Kasson-Mantorville, Pine Island vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
4:30pm Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational   (Rescheduled from 04-24-14) Triton vs. Grand Meadow (GMLOS) @ Grand Meadow HS
4:45pm Baseball: 8 Double Header   (Time Changed) Pine Island vs. Cannon Falls @ Archie Swenson Fields
4:45pm Baseball: 7 Double Header   (Time Changed) Pine Island vs. Cannon Falls @ Archie Swenson Fields
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game   (Cancelled) Cannon Falls vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Hudson Field
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 03-31-14) Triton vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ K-M High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  (Date, Time and Location Changed from 04-24-14) Cannon Falls vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Mayo Field, Rochester
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  (Date, Time and Location Changed from 04-24-14) La Crescent vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  (Date, Time and Location Changed from 04-24-14) La Crescent vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 05-12-14) Wabasha-Kellogg High School vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
5:00pm Softball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 05-12-14) Wabasha-Kellogg High School vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Invite  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Mankato East @ Mankato - Caswell Park
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Date changed from 04-24-14) Stewartville School District vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
5:00pm Softball: JV Game   (Date changed from 04-24-14) Stewartville School District vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
5:30pm Track & Field: Varsity Meet  Pine Island vs. TBD @ Hamline University-St. Paul
Hamline Elite Meet
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Hayfield vs. Lyle-Pacelli @ Todd Park-Austin
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game   (Rescheduled from 03-31-14) Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Triton @ Triton High School
6:00pm Softball: JV Game   (Time Changed) Goodhue vs. La Crescent @ La Crescent
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game   (Rescheduled from 04-25-14) Wabasha-Kellogg High School vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Rochester Lourdes vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game   Rescheduled to   05-15-14 Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ Kasson-Mantorville Elementary Fields
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game   (Date changed from 04-24-14) Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School

Saturday, Apr 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Softball:Girls Varsity Game  Blooming Prairie, Pine Island, Dover-Eyota, Rochester Mayo vs. Austin @ Austin Todd Park
TBD Softball: Varsity Invitational  Pine Island vs. Austin @ Austin Todd Park
TBD Softball: JV Invitational  La Crescent, La Crosse Aquinas vs. Onalaska Luther @ Onalaska Luther
8:30am Track & Field: Jr. High Meet  Cannon Falls, Cotter Schools, Dover-Eyota, Hayfield, Kasson-Mantorville School, Kingsland, Lanesboro High School, Lewiston-Altura High School, Lyle-Pacelli, Pine Island, Red Wing, Rochester Lourdes, Saint Charles, Schaeffer Academy, Stewartville School District, Triton, Wabasha-Kellogg High School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ PEM - Herman Track
Grade 7-10 Meet
9:00am Softball: Varsity Invite  Byron Public Schools vs. Lewiston-Altura High School @ Lewiston-Altura High School
9:00am Softball: JV Invite  Byron Public Schools vs. Lewiston-Altura High School @ Lewiston-Altura High School
9:00am Softball: Varsity Invitational  Cambridge-Isanti, Lakeville North, Northfield, Stewartville, Winona Senior, John Marshall, Rochester Mayo vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Fastpitch Softball Park
9:00am Softball: Varsity Invitational  Stewartville School District vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Fastpitch Softball Park
9:00am Softball: C Game  Chatfield High School, Kasson-Mantorville School, Stewartville School District vs. Saint Charles @ St. Charles City Park
9:00am Softball: JV Invitational  Stewartville School District vs. St. Charles @ St. Charles City Park
9:00am Tennis:Boys Varsity Invite  Rochester Lourdes vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School
9:00am Tennis:Boys Varsity Invite  Henry Sibley, Lake City, Princeton, Rochester Lourdes vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School
9:00am Tennis:Boys Varsity Invitational  Stewartville School District vs. St. James Area @ St. James High School Tennis Courts
9:30am Baseball: Varsity Triangular  Byron Public Schools vs. Faribault B.A. @ Faribault B.A.
9:30am Track & Field: Jr. High Meet  Kasson-Mantorville School, Pine Island, Saint Charles, Rochester Lourdes, Lewiston-Altura, Cotter Schools, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Dover-Eyota, Lyle-Pacelli, Cannon Falls, Hayfield, Wabasha-Kellogg, Kingsland, Schaeffer Academy, Stewartville School District, Triton, Red Wing vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ PEM - Herman Track
9:30am Track & Field: Jr. High Meet  Kasson-Mantorville School, Pine Island, Saint Charles, Rochester Lourdes, Lewiston-Altura High School, Cotter Schools, Lanesboro High School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Dover-Eyota, Lyle-Pacelli, Cannon Falls, Hayfield, Wabasha-Kellogg High School, Kingsland, Schaeffer Academy, Stewartville School District, Triton, Red Wing vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ PEM - Herman Track
Grade 7-10 Meet
10:00am Baseball: 7 Invitational  Kasson-Mantorville School, Stewartville School District, Rushford-Peterson vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
10:00am Baseball: C Game  Rochester Lourdes, Dover-Eyota vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ PEM - Eckstein Field
10:00am Golf:Girls JV Invitational  Eastview, Lakeville North, Northfield, Park, Providence Academy, Red Wing, Visitation vs. Lake City @ Mount Frontenac Golf Course
10:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Eastview, Lakeville North, Northfield, Park, Providence Academy, Red Wing, Visitation vs. Lake City @ Mount Frontenac Golf Course
10:00am Softball: Varsity Invite  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Mankato East @ Mankato - Caswell Park
10:00am Softball: Varsity Invitational  New Life Academy, Saint Anthony Village H.S., Simley vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
10:30am Softball: JV Game  Cannon Falls, TCU, Minneapolis Southwest vs. Randolph @ Randolph High School
11:00am Baseball: JV Double Header  Cannon Falls vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island
11:00am Baseball: Varsity Double Header   (Date & Time Changed)  04-25-14 Goodhue vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
11:00am Baseball: JV Double Header   (Date & Time Changed)  04-25-14 Goodhue vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
11:00am Baseball: JV Double Header  La Crescent vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Hudson Field
11:00am Baseball: Varsity Double Header  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
11:00am Baseball: JV Double Header  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
11:00am Baseball: Varsity Double Header  La Crescent vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Mayo Field, Rochester
11:00am Baseball: Varsity Double Header  Cannon Falls vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island High School
12:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Lake City vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
1:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Southland @ Rose Creek City Park
2:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Lake City vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
4:30pm Baseball: 8 Double Header   Rescheduled to    Pine Island vs. Cannon Falls @ Archie Swenson Fields
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Double Header   Rescheduled to    Pine Island vs. Cannon Falls @ Archie Swenson Fields
10:00pm Baseball: 7 Invitational  Kasson-Mantorville School, Rushford-Peterson, Stewartville School District vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School

Sunday, Apr 27, 2014

Monday, Apr 28, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
11:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Invite  Albert Lea, Austin, Cannon Falls, Faribault, Jordan, Lakeville North, Owatonna, Red Wing, Rochester Lourdes, Rochester Mayo, Triton, Winona Senior, John Marshall, Shattuck St. Mary's vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron--Somerby Golf Course
11:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Triton vs. Byron Public Schools @ Somerby
1:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Lake City @ Lake City Golf Club
1:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Stewartville School District vs. Lake City @ Lake City Golf Course
1:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Houston Public Schools, Lanesboro, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Rushford-Peterson High School, St. Charles, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Stewartville School District vs. Lake City @ Lake City Golf Course
2:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  La Crescent vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville
JV & Varsity
2:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational   (Date changed from 04-08-14) Blooming Prairie High School, Hayfield, John Marshall, Kasson-Mantorville School, Kingsland, La Crescent, Rochester Century, Rochester Lourdes, Rochester Mayo vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
2:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational   (Date changed from 04-10-14) Blooming Prairie High School, Caledonia Area Public Schools, Hayfield, John Marshall, Kasson-Mantorville School, Kingsland, La Crescent, Lake City, Rochester Century, Rochester Lourdes, Rochester Mayo vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
2:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Meet   (Cancelled) Rochester Century vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ The Oaks Country Club
2:00pm Golf:Girls JV Meet   (Cancelled) Rochester Century vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ The Oaks Country Club
2:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational   (Rescheduled from 04-08-14) Rochester Lourdes vs. Stewartville @ Willow Creek Golf Course
2:00pm Golf:Girls JV Invitational   (Rescheduled from 04-08-14) Rochester Lourdes vs. Stewartville @ Willow Creek Golf Course
2:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Meet   (Rescheduled from 04-08-14) Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Stewartville School District @ Willow Creek Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Triangular  Hayfield, Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island Golf Course
3:00pm Golf: Varsity Triangular  Kenyon-Wanamingo, Hayfield vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island Golf Course
3:00pm Golf: Varsity Triangular  Kenyon-Wanamingo, Hayfield vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Boys JV Triangular  Hayfield, Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Girls JV Meet   (Date changed from 04-10-14) Triton High School vs. Stewartville School District @ Willow Creek Golf Course
3:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match  Rochester Lourdes vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Eastwood Golf Course
3:30pm Golf:Boys JV Match  Rochester Lourdes vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Eastwood Golf Course
4:00pm Baseball: C Double Header  Randolph vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Lourdes High School - Lourdes
2 5 inning games
4:15pm Golf:Boys JV Invite  Byron Public Schools vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota Golf Course
4:15pm Golf:Girls JV Invite  Byron Public Schools vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota Golf Course
4:15pm Golf: JV Meet  Triton vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota Golf Course
4:15pm Golf: Jr. High Meet  Triton vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota Golf Course
4:15pm Golf: Jr. High Meet  Byron, Lake City, Triton, Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota Golf Course
4:15pm Golf: Jr. High Invite  Byron Public Schools vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game   (Rescheduled from 03-31-14) Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo
4:30pm Baseball: C Game   (Cancelled) Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Goodhue vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
4:30pm Baseball: C Game  La Crescent vs. Winona Senior @ Goodview Elem.
4:30pm Baseball: 8 Game   (Cancelled) Lake City vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ PEM Pre K-3 Building (Plainview)
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game   (Cancelled) Lake City vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ PEM Pre K-3 Building (Plainview)
4:30pm Baseball: C Double Header  Stewartville School District vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island High School
4:30pm Golf: Jr. High Meet  Kasson-Mantorville School, Lake City, Triton, Byron vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota Golf Course
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game   (Rescheduled from 03-27-14) Triton vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4:30pm Softball: 8 Game   (Date Changed)  04-28-14 Pine Island vs. Cannon Falls @ Archie Swenson Fields
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game   (Date changed from 04-01-14) Pine Island vs. Cannon Falls @ Archie Swenson Fields
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  Hayfield vs. Glenville-Emmons @ Glenville
4:30pm Softball: 8 Game   (Rescheduled from 04-04-14) Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game   (Rescheduled from 04-04-14) Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
4:30pm Softball: JV Double Header  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Faribault vs. Lake City @ Lake City High School
4:30pm Track: JV Invitational  Kenyon-Wanamingo, Blooming Prairie High School, Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, GMLOK, Hayfield, Kasson-Mantorville School, Medford High School, Pine Island, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Rochester Lourdes, Stewartville School District vs. Triton @ Triton H.S
4:30pm Track: JV Invitational  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Track: JV Invitational  Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Hayfield, Kasson-Mantorville School, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lake City, Pine Island, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Stewartville School District vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Track & Field: JV Invitational  Hayfield, Blooming Prairie High School, Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Grand Meadow (GMLOS), Kasson-Mantorville School, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Medford High School, Pine Island, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Rochester Lourdes, Stewartville School District vs. Triton @ Dodge Center
4:30pm Track & Field: JV Invitational  Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Hayfield, Kasson-Mantorville School, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lake City, Pine Island, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Stewartville School District vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational  Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Hayfield, Kasson-Mantorville School, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lake City, Pine Island, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Stewartville School District vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Track & Field: JV Invite  Byron Public Schools vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Track & Field: JV Meet  Stewartville School District vs. Triton High School @ Triton High School
4:30pm Track & Field: Varsity Meet  Lake City vs. Wabasha-Kellogg High School @ Wabasha-Kellogg High School
4:45pm Golf: JV Dual  Pine Island vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota Golf Course
5:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Stewartville School District vs. Chatfield High School @ Chatfield High School
5:00pm Baseball: 7 Game  Stewartville School District vs. Chatfield High School @ Chatfield High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Byron Public Schools vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Byron Public Schools vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 03-31-14) Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Holy Family Catholic High School @ Holy Family Catholic HS - Diethelm Park(Victoria Fieldhouse)
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Holy Family Catholic High School @ Holy Family Catholic HS - Diethelm Park(Victoria Fieldhouse)
5:00pm Baseball: C Game   (Rescheduled from 04-14-14) Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Holy Family Catholic High School @ Holy Family Catholic HS - Diethelm Park(Victoria Fieldhouse)
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game   Rescheduled to   05-09-14 Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ K-M High School
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game   Rescheduled to   05-09-14 Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ K-M High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game   (Cancelled) Plainview-Elgin-Millville vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game   (Cancelled) Plainview-Elgin-Millville vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Dover-Eyota vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Mayo Field, Rochester
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Dover-Eyota vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Hudson Field
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Chatfield High School vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Chatfield High School vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-03-14) La Crescent vs. Triton @ Triton High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Hayfield vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Date changed from 04-01-14) Cannon Falls vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island
5:00pm Softball: JV Game   (Date changed from 04-01-14) Cannon Falls vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron High School
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-04-14) Stewartville School District vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ Kasson-Mantorville Elementary Fields
5:00pm Softball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 04-04-14) Stewartville School District vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ Kasson-Mantorville Elementary Fields
5:00pm Softball: C Game  La Crescent vs. Rushford-Peterson @ R-P Middle School - Peterson
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Goodhue vs. Southland @ Rose Creek City Park
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  Goodhue vs. Southland @ Rose Creek City Park
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  La Crescent vs. Rushford-Peterson @ Rushford-Peterson Middle School
Game is played in Peterson
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 03-27-14) Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Triton @ Triton High School
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game   (Cancelled) Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Goodhue vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game   (Rescheduled from 03-27-14) Triton vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game   (Date changed from 04-28-14) Pine Island vs. Cannon Falls @ Archie Swenson Fields

Tuesday, Apr 29, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
1:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Triton @ Dodge Country Club
1:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Triton @ Dodge Country Club
1:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Triton @ Dodge Country Club
1:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Triton @ Dodge Country Club
1:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Cannon Falls vs. Triton @ Dodge Country Club
1:30pm Golf: Varsity Invitational  Blooming Prairie, Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Dover-Eyota, Hayfield, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S, Kasson-Mantorville School, NRHEG, Shattuck St. Mary's, Southland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Triton @ Dodge Country Club
BP, Byron girls only
1:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Blooming Prairie, Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Dover-Eyota, Hayfield, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S, Kasson-Mantorville School, NRHEG, Shattuck St. Mary's, Southland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Triton @ Dodge Country Club
BP, Byron girls only
1:30pm Golf: Varsity Invitational  Blooming Prairie, Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Dover-Eyota, Hayfield, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S, Kasson-Mantorville School, NRHEG, Shattuck St. Mary's, Southland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Triton @ Dodge Country Club
BP, Byron girls only
1:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invite  Byron Public Schools vs. Triton @ Dodge Country Club
2:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Stewartville School District vs. St. Peter @ Shoreland Country Club
3:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match   (Date, Time & Location Changed)  04-29-14 Rochester Lourdes vs. Byron Public Schools @ Rochester Soldiers Field
3:30pm Golf:Boys JV Match  (Date, Time and Location Changed from 04-15-14) Rochester Lourdes vs. Byron Public Schools @ Rochester Soldiers Field
3:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match  (Date, Time and Location Changed from 04-29-14) Byron Public Schools vs. Byron Public Schools @ Rochester Soldiers Field
3:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match   (Rescheduled from 04-15-14) Byron Public Schools vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Soldiers Field Golf Course
3:30pm Golf:Boys JV Match   (Rescheduled from 04-15-14) Byron Public Schools vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Soldiers Field Golf Course
4:00pm Track: Varsity Invitational  New Life Academy, Pine Island, Byron Public Schools vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
4:00pm Track: Varsity Meet  Kenyon-Wanamingo, Caledonia Area Public Schools, Chatfield, Cotter Schools, Hayfield, Kingsland, La Crescent, Lanesboro High School, Lewiston-Altura High School vs. Rushford-Peterson High School @ Rushford-Peterson
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Pine Island vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  New Life Academy, Pine Island, Byron Public Schools vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  La Crescent vs. Rushford-Peterson @ Rushford Peterson High School Track
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Cotter Schools, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lanesboro High School, Lyle-Pacelli, Caledonia Area Public Schools, Lewiston-Altura High School, Chatfield, Kingsland vs. Rushford-Peterson High School @ Rushford-Peterson Niggle Sports Complex
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Dover-Eyota vs. Saint Charles @ Saint Charles High School
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Dover-Eyota vs. Saint Charles @ Saint Charles High School
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Lake City vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4:30pm Baseball: C Game  Cannon Falls vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron High School
4:30pm Baseball: C Game  Stewartville School District vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ K-M High School
4:30pm Baseball: C Game  Onalaska Luther vs. La Crescent @ La Crescent High School
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Cannon Falls vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Golf: Jr. High Meet  Pine Island, Plainview-Elgin-Millville vs. Lake City @ Lake City Golf Course
4:30pm Golf: Jr. High Invitational  Cannon Falls, Blooming Prairie High School vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ Zumbro Valley Recreation Center
4:30pm Golf: Jr. High Invitational  Blooming Prairie High School, Cannon Falls vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ Zumbro Valley Recreation Center
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Rochester Lourdes vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game   (Rescheduled from 04-01-14) Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Cannon Falls @ Archie Swenson Fields
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game   (Rescheduled from 04-07-14) Pine Island vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  Triton vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Stewartville School District vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Time Changed) Byron Public Schools vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island High School
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Goodhue vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Rochester Lourdes vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville School District
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  Rochester Lourdes vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville School District
4:30pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Triton vs. Blooming Prairie @ Blooming Prairie High School
4:30pm Track & Field: Varsity Meet  Stewartville School District vs. Grand Meadow (GMLOS) @ Grand Meadow High School
4:30pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Hayfield, Kingsland, Lyle-Pacelli, Schaeffer Academy, Stewartville School District vs. Grand Meadow (GMLOS) @ Grand Meadow Track
4:30pm Track & Field: MS Meet  La Crescent, Logan, Westby Area vs. Longfellow @ LaCrosse Central
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game   (Cancelled) Triton vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Triton vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Rochester Lourdes vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Rochester Lourdes vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  La Crescent vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Hayfield vs. La Crescent @ La Crescent High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Pine Island vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Pine Island vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  La Crescent vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield High School - Hayfield City 'Pool' Field
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-01-14) Cannon Falls vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ Kasson-Mantorville Elementary Fields
5:00pm Softball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 04-01-14) Cannon Falls vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ Kasson-Mantorville Elementary Fields
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-04-14) Lake City vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)
5:00pm Softball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 04-04-14) Lake City vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Soldiers Field
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Soldiers Field
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Lake City vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Cannon Falls vs. Triton @ Triton High School
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Rochester Lourdes vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Cannon Falls @ Archie Swenson Fields
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game   (Rescheduled from 04-07-14) Pine Island vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
6:00pm Softball: JV Game  Triton vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Stewartville School District vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
6:00pm Softball: JV Game   (Time Changed) Byron Public Schools vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island High School
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Goodhue vs. Triton @ Triton High School
6:30pm Softball: JV Game  La Crescent vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield High School - Hayfield City 'Pool' Field

Wednesday, Apr 30, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match  Rochester Lourdes vs. John Marshall @ Rochester Northern Hills Golf Course
3:30pm Golf:Girls JV Match  Rochester Lourdes vs. John Marshall @ Rochester Northern Hills Golf Course
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-15-14) Byron Public Schools vs. Triton @ Triton High School
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-24-14) Byron Public Schools vs. Triton @ Triton High School
5:00pm Softball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 04-24-14) Byron Public Schools vs. Triton @ Triton High School

Thursday, May 1, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
1:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Lake City vs. Wabasha-Kellogg High School @ Wabasha, Coffee Mill Golf Course
1:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Lake City vs. Wabasha-Kellogg High School @ Wabasha, Coffee Mill Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Boys JV Triangular  Byron Public Schools, Pine Island vs. Triton @ Dodge Country Club
3:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Triangular  Byron Public Schools, Pine Island vs. Triton @ Dodge Country Club
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Triangular  Byron Public Schools, Pine Island vs. Triton @ Dodge Country Club
3:00pm Golf:Girls JV Triangular  Byron Public Schools, Pine Island vs. Triton @ Dodge Country Club
3:00pm Golf:Boys JV Triangular  Cannon Falls, La Crescent vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Hadley Creek Golf Center
3:00pm Golf:Girls JV Triangular  Cannon Falls, La Crescent vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Hadley Creek Golf Center
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Triangular  Cannon Falls, La Crescent vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Soldiers Field
3:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Triangular  Cannon Falls, La Crescent vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Soldiers Field
3:00pm Golf:Girls JV Meet   (Date Changed)  05-01-14 Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Stewartville School District @ Willow Creek Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Meet   (Date changed from 05-08-14) St. Charles, Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Stewartville School District @ Willow Creek Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Girls JV Meet   (Date changed from 05-08-14) St. Charles, Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Stewartville School District @ Willow Creek Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Boys JV Meet   (Date changed from 05-08-14) Kasson-Mantorville School, Saint Charles vs. Stewartville School District @ Willow Creek Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Triangular  Kasson-Mantorville School, Saint Charles vs. Stewartville School District @ Willow Creek Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Triangular   (Date changed from 05-01-14) St. Charles, Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Stewartville School District @ Willow Creek Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Girls JV Triangular   (Date changed from 05-01-14) St. Charles, Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Stewartville School District @ Willow Creek Golf Course
3:00pm Golf:Boys JV Triangular   (Date changed from 05-01-14) Kasson-Mantorville School, Saint Charles vs. Stewartville School District @ Willow Creek Golf Course
4:15pm Track: Varsity Invitational  Kenyon-Wanamingo, Cannon Falls, Hastings, Wabasha-Kellogg High School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Lake City @ Lake City High School
4:15pm Track: Varsity Meet  Cannon Falls, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Wabasha-Kellogg High School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Lake City @ Lake City High School
4:15pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Lake City @ Lake City High School
4:15pm Track & Field: Varsity Invitational  Cannon Falls, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Wabasha-Kellogg High School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Lake City @ Lake City Track & Field
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Pine Island vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Cannon Falls @ Archie Swenson Fields
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Stewartville School District vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Triton vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
4:30pm Baseball: 8 Game  Wabasha-Kellogg High School vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
4:30pm Baseball: 7 Game  Wabasha-Kellogg High School vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
4:30pm Baseball: C Game   (Cancelled) Plainview-Elgin-Millville vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Lourdes HS
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Lake City vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Lourdes
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Cannon Falls vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
4:30pm Softball: 7 Game  Austin Ellis Middle vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield city 'pool' field - Hayfield City 'Pool' Field
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  Goodhue vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  Houston Public Schools vs. Triton @ Triton High School
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Stewartville School District vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Lourdes
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  Stewartville School District vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Lourdes
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Lake City vs. Cotter Schools @ Winona Cotter High School
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  Lake City vs. Cotter Schools @ Winona Cotter High School
4:30pm Track: Jr. High Invitational  Kasson-Mantorville School vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield High School
4:30pm Track & Field: Varsity Invite  Medford High School, Pine Island, Rochester Lourdes, Stewartville School District vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
4:30pm Track & Field: Varsity Invite  Medford High School, Pine Island, Rochester Lourdes, Stewartville School District vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
4:30pm Track & Field: Varsity Invite  Pine Island, Rochester Lourdes, Stewartville School District, Medford High School vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
4:30pm Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational  Triton vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield High School
4:30pm Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational  Blooming Prairie High School, Grand Meadow (GMLOS), Kasson-Mantorville School, Medford High School, Rochester Lourdes, Triton, Lyle-Pacelli vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield High School
4:30pm Track & Field: Jr. High Meet  Rochester Lourdes vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield High School
4:40pm Golf: Jr. High Meet  Pine Island, Stewartville School District vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Links Golf Course
4:40pm Golf: Jr. High Meet  (Date & Time Changed from 04-24-14) Pine Island, Stewartville School District vs. Byron High School @ Byron Links Golf Course
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Cannon Falls vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Goodhue vs. Triton @ Triton
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Lake City vs. La Crescent @ La Crescent
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Cannon Falls vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Lake City vs. La Crescent @ La Crescent
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Goodhue vs. Triton @ Triton
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Rochester Lourdes vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ K-M High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Rochester Lourdes vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ K-M High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island High School
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game  Byron Public Schools vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Byron Public Schools vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Stewartville School District vs. La Crescent @ La Crescent
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Byron Public Schools vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Pine Island vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  Stewartville School District vs. La Crescent @ La Crescent
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  Byron Public Schools vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  Pine Island vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5:00pm Softball: C Game  Waseca vs. Kasson-Mantorville School @ Kasson-Mantorville Elementary Fields
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Rochester Lourdes vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  Rochester Lourdes vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game   (Time Changed) Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Cannon Falls @ Archie Swenson Fields
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Stewartville School District vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Triton vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School
6:00pm Baseball: 8 Game  Pine Island vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Lake City vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Lourdes
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Cannon Falls vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School
6:00pm Softball: 8 Game  Austin Ellis Middle vs. Hayfield @ Hayfield city 'pool' field - Hayfield City 'Pool' Field
6:00pm Softball: JV Game  Goodhue vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)
6:00pm Softball: JV Game  Houston Public Schools vs. Triton @ Triton High School