Stewartville School District
Tuesday, April 17, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amTiger Time Bonner
Bonner Gym location
7:20am- 7:55amHS PST Meeting
8:00am- 11:00amMCA Testing
9:00am- 10:30amParent/Child Class (Tuesday)
Early Learning Center location
12:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Postponed)

vs. Cannon Falls, Hayfield, Houston Public Schools, Kasson-Mantorville, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lewiston-Altura, Pine Island, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Triton, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
 @ Zumbrota Golf Club location

$200 if both Girls and Boys attend or $100 for a girls team only or $100 for a boys team only.

$200 if both Girls and Boys attend or $100 for a girls team only or $100 for a boys team only.

1:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Rescheduled to 05-11-18)

vs. Byron Public Schools, Kasson-Mantorville, Lake City, Lakeville South, Rochester Century
 @ Lake City Golf Courselocation
1:15pm- 2:00pmTheater Class
2:15pm- 3:15pmIEP
3:00pm- 4:30pmTiger Time BCI
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #1 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmTiger Time BCI
Bear Cave Intermediate School - Cafeteria - 331 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmTiger Time Bonner
Bonner Cafeteria, Bonner Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
HS Gym location
3:15pm- 9:00pmBaseball/Softball Practice
MS Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball Practice
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #2, Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #3 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Tryouts
Central Gym location
4:30pmBaseball: C Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Cannon Falls
4:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball Practice
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #1 location
4:30pmSoftball: 7 Game  

(Postponed to 05-18-18)

vs. Cannon Falls
 @ Archie Swenson Fieldslocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 05-18-18)

vs. Cannon Falls  @  Stewartville High School
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Rochester Lourdes
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Rochester Lourdes
4:30pmTrack & Field: Varsity Meet  

(Postponed)

vs. Blooming Prairie, Byron Public Schools, Grand Meadow, Hayfield, NRHEG, Triton  @  Stewartville High School
Schaefer FieldlocationFS
5:00pm- 8:00pmSpring Play Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pm4G Rath
HS Gym location
6:00pm- 8:30pmDance Team Tryouts
Bonner Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmSEPTA Meeting
Bonner Media Center location
6:00pmSoftball: 8 Game  

(Postponed to 05-18-18)

vs. Cannon Falls
 @ Archie Swenson Fieldslocation
6:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Postponed to 05-18-18)

vs. Cannon Falls  @  Stewartville High School
6:30pm- 10:00pmSet Building
7:00pm- 8:30pm3rd Grade Boys
HS Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pm5B Buckmeier
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #2 location
7:30pm- 9:00pm5B Meyer
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #3 location
7:30pm- 9:00pmC-Squad Buckmeier
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #1 location
Wednesday, April 18, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amTiger Time Bonner
Bonner Gym location
7:00am- 8:00amSite Council
8:00am- 11:00am8th Grade Career Day
8:00am- 11:00amMCA Testing
Conference Room 407 location
11:30am- 12:00pmBook Club
12:50pm- 3:50pmDrivers Education
255 location
1:00pm- 2:00pmSunshine and Roses Canvas Painting - Unique
Bear Cave Intermediate School - Art Room - 304 location
1:15pm- 2:00pmTheater Class
1:30pm- 3:45pmJFK Class
HS/MS Cafeteria location
3:00pm- 4:30pmTiger Time BCI
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #1 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmTiger Time BCI
Bear Cave Intermediate School - Cafeteria - 331 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmTiger Time Bonner
Bonner Cafeteria, Bonner Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
HS Gym location
3:15pm- 6:00pmBaseball/Softball Practice
MS Gym location
5:45pm- 6:45pmJFK Class
HS/MS Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 8:00pmChoir
6:00pm- 7:30pmFootball Booster Club
301 - Mini Cafeteria location
Thursday, April 19, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amTiger Time Bonner
Bonner Gym location
8:00am- 11:00amMCA Testing
11:30am- 12:00pmBook Club
12:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Postponed)

vs. Blooming Prairie, Byron Public Schools, Fillmore Central, Grand Meadow, Houston Public Schools, Kasson-Mantorville, Kingsland, Lanesboro, Leroy-Ostrander, Rushford-Peterson High School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa  @  Stewartville High School
1:15pm- 2:00pmTheater Class
2:30pm- 3:30pmIEP
3:00pm- 4:00pmIEP
Conference Room 407 location
3:00pm- 4:30pmTiger Time BCI
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #1 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmTiger Time BCI
Bear Cave Intermediate School - Cafeteria - 331 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmTiger Time Bonner
Bonner Cafeteria, Bonner Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
HS Gym location
3:15pm- 9:00pmBaseball/Softball Practice
MS Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball Practice
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #2, Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #3 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Tryouts
Central Gym location
4:30pmBaseball: 9 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Byron Public Schools  @  Stewartville High School
4:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball Practice
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #1 location
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 05-02-18)

vs. Lake City  @  Stewartville High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 05-02-18)

vs. Lake City  @  Stewartville High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
5:00pm- 8:00pmSpring Play Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pm5G Sorenson
HS Gym location
6:00pm- 8:30pmDance Team Tryouts
Bonner Gym location
6:15pm- 7:30pmTae Kwon Do 17/18
Central Cafeteria location
7:00pm- 8:30pmJOVB 17/18
HS Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmJOVB 17/18
HS Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pm5B Buckmeier
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #1 location
7:30pm- 9:00pm5B Meyer
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #2 location
Friday, April 20, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:30amTeachers Basketball
HS Gym location
6:00am- 7:30amTiger Time Bonner
Bonner Gym location
7:00am- 7:45am6 Weeks of You Challenge
Conference Room 407 location
7:00am- 7:45amFCA
7:00am- 7:30amKelli Schmeling
9:15am- 10:15amGPS
3:00pm- 10:00pmProm Set Up
HS Gym location
3:00pm- 4:30pmTiger Time BCI
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #1 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmTiger Time BCI
Bear Cave Intermediate School - Cafeteria - 331 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmTiger Time Bonner
Bonner Cafeteria, Bonner Gym location
3:15pm- 9:00pmBaseball/Softball Practice
MS Gym location
3:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball Practice
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #2, Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #3 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Tryouts
Central Gym location
4:00pm- 7:00pmDance Team Tryouts
HS/MS Cafeteria location
4:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball/Softball Practice
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #1 location
5:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-09-18)

vs. Triton  @  Stewartville High School
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-09-18)

vs. Triton  @  Stewartville High School
5:00pm- 8:00pmSpring Play Practice
Choir Room location
6:15pm- 7:15pm4th Grade Boys Soccer
Bonner Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmDance Team Summer Meeting
7:30pm- 9:00pm5G Sorenson
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #2 location
7:30pm- 9:00pm7G Ruffridge
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #1 location
Saturday, April 21, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 11:00amSaturday School
Media Center location
8:00am- 11:00amDrivers Education
255 location
8:00am- 9:00pmProm
HS Gym location
9:00amBaseball: 9 Quadrangular  

(Cancelled)

vs. Goodhue, Randolph, Wabasha-Kellogg High School
 @ Wabasha Kellogg High School location
9:00am- 12:00pmFutsal
MS Gym location
9:00am- 10:30amLittle Tigers Basketball Grades K-1
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #1, Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #2, Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #3 location
10:30am- 12:00pm3rd Grade Girls Traveling
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #1 location
10:45am- 12:15pmLittle Tigers Basketball Grades 2-3
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #2, Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #3 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBirthday Party
Bonner Gym location
Sunday, April 22, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 9:30pmState FFA Convention
Minneapolis location
12:00pm- 2:00pmGymnastics Open Gym
120 - Multi Purpose Room location
1:00pm- 5:00pmJOVB 17/18
HS Gym location
1:00pm- 5:00pmJOVB 17/18
HS Gym location
3:00pm- 4:30pm4B Spencer
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #2 location
3:00pm- 4:30pm5G Eckerman
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #3 location
3:00pm- 4:30pm5G Sorenson
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #1 location
5:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball Open Gym 2018
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #1, Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #2, Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #3 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmGirls Basketball Open Gym 2018
HS Gym location
Monday, April 23, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amTiger Time Bonner
Bonner Gym location
6:30am- 9:30pmState FFA Convention
Minneapolis location
8:00am- 11:00amMCA Testing
8:00am- 11:00amPlacement Test
408 - HS Open Computer Lab location
11:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Albert Lea, Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Fairmont, Kasson-Mantorville, Lakeville North, Owatonna, Park, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Red Wing, Rochester Lourdes, Rochester Mayo, Triton, Winona Senior
3:00pm- 4:30pmTiger Time BCI
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #1 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmTiger Time BCI
Bear Cave Intermediate School - Cafeteria - 331 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmTiger Time Bonner
Bonner Cafeteria, Bonner Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
HS Gym location
3:15pm- 9:00pmBaseball/Softball Practice
MS Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBaseball/Softball Practice
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #2, Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #3 location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBaseball/Softball Practice
Bear Cave Intermediate School - BCIS Gym #1 location
4:30pmGolf: Girls JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Hayfield, Kasson-Mantorville, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lake City, Pine Island, Rochester Lourdes, Triton, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
 @ Lake City Golf Courselocation
4:30pmGolf: Boys JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Hayfield, Kasson-Mantorville, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lake City, Pine Island, Rochester Lourdes, Triton, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
 @ Lake City Golf Courselocation
4:30pmTennis: Boys JV Matchvs. Schaeffer Academy  @  Stewartville High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Schaeffer Academy  @  Stewartville High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:30pmTrack & Field: Jr. High Invitationalvs. Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Grand Meadow, Hayfield, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Triton, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
 @ Triton High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: C Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Goodhue
 @ Goodhue High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 8:00pmSpring Play Practice
HS/MS Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 8:00pmKindergarten Music Concert
6:00pm- 7:30pmParent/Child Class (Monday)
Early Learning Center location
7:00pm- 9:30pmSchool Board Meeting
Central Boardroom location
7:15pm- 9:00pmJust For Kix Practice
HS Gym location