logo Triton Triton
Multiple-Activity Schedule    (as of 02-21-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Byron Public Schools,
Hayfield,
Kasson-Mantorville,
Lyle-Pacelli,
Stewartville School District 
Triton High School
Track
 
       
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019
  Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational 4:15PM  Away vs. Chatfield High School,
Kasson-Mantorville,
Pine Island,
Lanesboro,
Stewartville School District,
La Crescent,
Grand Meadow 
Chatfield High School         
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Stewartville School District,
Cannon Falls,
Lanesboro,
Rochester Lourdes 
Stewartville High School         
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
  Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Dover-Eyota,
Saint Charles,
Plainview-Elgin-Millville,
Lanesboro,
Chatfield High School,
Rochester Mayo,
Stewartville School District,
Rushford-Peterson High School,
Grand Meadow 
Dover-Eyota High School         
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Stewartville School District,
Blooming Prairie,
Byron Public Schools,
Grand Meadow,
Hayfield,
New Richland-H-E-G 
Stewartville High School         
  Track & Field: Jr. High Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville,
Byron Public Schools,
Cannon Falls,
Chatfield High School,
Dover-Eyota,
Grand Meadow,
Goodhue,
Hastings High School,
Houston Public Schools,
Lake City,
Lanesboro,
Pine Island,
R.A.C.E. Jaguars,
Red Wing,
Rochester Lourdes,
Schaeffer Academy,
Saint Charles,
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 
PEM 4-6 Building         
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Bethlehem Academy,
Blooming Prairie,
Grand Meadow,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Medford High School,
Rochester Lourdes 
Triton High School
Track
 
       
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
  Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational 4:30PM  Byron Public Schools,
Grand Meadow,
Hayfield,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Stewartville School District 
Triton High School
Track
 
       
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Medford High School,
Blooming Prairie,
CHOF,
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf,
R.A.C.E. Jaguars,
St. Clair,
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 
Medford High School         
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Hayfield,
Bethlehem Academy,
Blooming Prairie,
Kasson-Mantorville,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Lyle-Pacelli,
Rochester Lourdes 
Hayfield High School         
  Track & Field: Jr. High Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Grand Meadow  Grand Meadow High School Gym  2:30PM  2:20PM     
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
  Track & Field: JV Invitational 4:30PM  Byron Public Schools,
Grand Meadow,
Hayfield,
Kasson-Mantorville,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Metro Deaf,
Pine Island,
Stewartville School District 
Triton High School
Track
 
       
Thursday, May 2, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Invitational 4:15PM  Away vs. Lake City,
Cannon Falls,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Lanesboro,
Wabasha-Kellogg High School,
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 
Lake City Track & Field Complex         
  Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Hayfield,
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S,
Kasson-Mantorville,
Medford High School,
Rochester Lourdes 
Hayfield High School         
Friday, May 10, 2019
  Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Stewartville School District,
Cannon Falls,
Hayfield,
Kasson-Mantorville,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Lake City,
Lanesboro,
Pine Island 
Stewartville High School         
Saturday, May 11, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Conference Championship 10:30AM  Byron Public Schools,
Cannon Falls,
Kasson-Mantorville,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Lake City,
Pine Island,
Rochester Lourdes,
Stewartville School District,
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 
         
10:00 AM - Coaches Meeting 10:30 AM - Start of Field Events 11:00 AM - Start of Running Events
Thursday, May 16, 2019
  Track & Field: Jr. High Invitational 4:30PM  Away vs. Stewartville School District,
Austin Ellis Middle,
Byron Public Schools,
Cannon Falls,
Kasson-Mantorville,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Lake City,
Pine Island,
Rochester Lourdes,
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 
Stewartville High School         
Friday, May 17, 2019
  Track & Field: Varsity Invitational 4:30PM  Cannon Falls,
Grand Meadow,
Hayfield,
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Lyle-Pacelli,
Pine Island,
Rochester Lourdes,
St. Peter 
Triton High School
Track