Kasson-Mantorville School
Multiple-Activity Schedule    (as of 09-20-18)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Saturday, Aug 18, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage 9:00AM  Away vs. Shakopee  Shakopee High School  6:40AM       
  Volleyball: JV Scrimmage 9:00AM  Away vs. Shakopee  Shakopee High School  6:40AM       
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage 9:00AM  Away vs. Apple Valley  Apple Valley High School  6:40AM       
  Volleyball: JV Scrimmage 9:00AM  Away vs. Apple Valley  Apple Valley High School  6:40AM       
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
  Volleyball: C Match 5:15PM  Away vs. Rochester Century  Rochester Century High School  4:00PM       
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Away vs. Rochester Century  Rochester Century High School  4:00PM       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Rochester Century  Rochester Century High School  4:00PM       
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
  Volleyball: C Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Eastview  Eastview High School  2:25PM       
  Volleyball: JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Eastview  Eastview High School  2:25PM       
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Eastview  Eastview High School  2:25PM       
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
  Volleyball: C Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Rochester Lourdes    3:15PM       
  Volleyball: 8 Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Rochester Lourdes  Rochester St John's Catholic School  3:15PM       
  Volleyball: 7 Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Rochester Lourdes  Rochester St John's Catholic School  3:15PM       
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Away vs. Rochester Lourdes    4:30PM       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:15PM  Away vs. Rochester Lourdes    4:30PM       
Friday, Sep 7, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Marshall  Marshall High School         
Vans will leave around noon.
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Marshall  Marshall High School         
Monday, Sep 10, 2018
  Volleyball: C Game 4:30PM  Byron Public Schools  K-M High School
S104 Gym-South
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
  Volleyball: JV Game 4:30PM  Bloomington Jefferson  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
JV will play back to back game in Home Federal Arena while C team plays back to back in South gym
  Volleyball: C Game 4:30PM  Bloomington Jefferson  K-M High School
S104 Gym-South
 
       
JV will play back to back game in Home Federal Arena while C team plays back to back in South gym
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Bloomington Jefferson  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
  Volleyball: C Double Header 4:30PM  Away vs. Cannon Falls  Cannon Falls High School  3:00PM       
  Volleyball: 8 Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Cannon Falls  Cannon Falls High School  3:00PM       
  Volleyball: 7 Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Cannon Falls  Cannon Falls High School  3:00PM       
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Away vs. Cannon Falls  Cannon Falls High School  4:15PM       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:15PM  Away vs. Cannon Falls  Cannon Falls High School  4:15PM       
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
  Volleyball: C Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Stewartville School District,
Albert Lea,
Blooming Prairie,
Chatfield High School,
Lewiston-Altura,
Saint Charles 
Stewartville High School  6:45AM       
  Volleyball: 8 Invitational 8:30AM  Austin Ellis Middle,
Byron Public Schools,
NRHEG,
Southland,
Mankato West 
K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
  Volleyball: 7 Invitational 8:30AM  Austin Ellis Middle,
Byron Public Schools,
NRHEG,
Southland,
Mankato West 
K-M High School
S104 Gym-South
 
       
Monday, Sep 17, 2018
  Volleyball: C Game 4:30PM  Bethlehem Academy  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
  Volleyball: 7 Game 4:30PM  Bethlehem Academy  K-M High School
S104 Gym-South
 
       
  Volleyball: 8 Game 5:40PM  Bethlehem Academy  K-M High School
S104 Gym-South
 
       
  Volleyball: JV Game 5:45PM  Bethlehem Academy  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:15PM  Bethlehem Academy  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
  Volleyball: C Match 4:30PM  Lake City  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
  Volleyball: 8 Match 4:30PM  Lake City  Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym - East Half
 
       
  Volleyball: 7 Match 4:30PM  Lake City  Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym - West Half
 
       
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Lake City  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:15PM  Lake City  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
Parents night
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
  Volleyball: C Match 4:30PM  Pine Island  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
  Volleyball: 8 Match 4:30PM  Pine Island  Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym - East Half
 
       
  Volleyball: 7 Match 4:30PM  Pine Island  Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym - West Half
 
       
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Pine Island  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:15PM  Pine Island  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 4:30PM  Away vs. Southwest Christian,
Glencoe-Silver Lake,
Underwood,
Mayer Lutheran,
Jordan,
Lewiston-Altura,
Windom Area High School,
Belle Plaine,
Rocori,
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown,
Jackson,
Cannon Falls,
New Life Academy of Woodbury,
Maple Lake,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Concordia Academy-Roseville,
Norwood Young America,
Wabasso,
Canby,
Minneota,
Maccray,
Academy of Holy Angels,
Greenway,
Park Rapids Area,
Kittson County Central,
Rush City,
Stephen-Argyle Central,
Mabel-Canton,
Watertown-Mayer,
Wabasha-Kellogg 
Midwest Volleyball Warehouse         
Vans will leave around noon.
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
  Volleyball: 8 Invitational 8:30AM  Away vs. Hayfield,
Goodhue,
Leroy-Ostrander,
NRHEG,
Southland 
Hayfield High School West Gym  7:20AM       
  Volleyball: 7 Invitational 8:30AM  Away vs. Hayfield  Hayfield High School West Gym         
  Volleyball: C Game 9:00AM  Away vs. Dover-Eyota,
Byron Public Schools,
Goodhue,
Saint Charles,
Chatfield High School,
Rochester Mayo,
Southland,
Fillmore Central 
Dover-Eyota High School  7:45AM       
  Volleyball: 7 Invitational 8:30PM  Away vs. Hayfield,
Goodhue,
NRHEG,
Southland 
Hayfield High School West Gym  7:20AM       
Monday, Sep 24, 2018
  Volleyball: 8 Double Header 4:30PM  Austin  Kasson-Mantorville Elementary School
East Gym - East Half
 
       
  Volleyball: 7 Double Header 4:30PM  Austin  Kasson-Mantorville Elementary School
East Gym - West Half
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
  Volleyball: C Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo  Kenyon-Wanamingo High School  3:10PM       
  Volleyball: 7 Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo  Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)  3:10PM       
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Away vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo  Kenyon-Wanamingo High School  4:15PM       
  Volleyball: 8 Match 5:45PM  Away vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo  Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)  3:10PM       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:15PM  Away vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo  Kenyon-Wanamingo High School  4:15PM       
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
  Volleyball: C Match 4:30PM  Zumbrota-Mazeppa  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
  Volleyball: 8 Match 4:30PM  Zumbrota-Mazeppa  Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym - East Half
 
       
  Volleyball: 7 Match 4:30PM  Zumbrota-Mazeppa  Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym - West Half
 
       
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Zumbrota-Mazeppa  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:15PM  Zumbrota-Mazeppa  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
Senior Night
Friday, Sep 28, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 1:00PM  Goodhue  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
Homecoming VB game
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
  Volleyball: JV Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Cannon Falls,
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown,
St. Croix Lutheran,
Southwest Christian,
Minneapolis Washburn,
Farmington,
Bethlehem Academy,
Goodhue,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Lake City,
Triton 
Cannon Falls High School  6:50AM       
  Volleyball: C Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Pine Island,
Goodhue,
Lake City 
Pine Island High School  7:45AM       
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
  Volleyball: C Match 4:30PM  Goodhue  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
  Volleyball: 8 Match 4:30PM  Goodhue  Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym - East Half
 
       
  Volleyball: 7 Match 4:30PM  Goodhue  Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym - West Half
 
       
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Goodhue  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
  Volleyball: C Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Byron Public Schools  Byron High School  3:25PM       
  Volleyball: 8 Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Byron Public Schools  Byron Middle School  3:25PM       
  Volleyball: 7 Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Byron Public Schools  Byron Primary School  3:25PM       
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Away vs. Byron Public Schools  Byron High School  4:30PM       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:15PM  Away vs. Byron Public Schools  Byron High School  4:30PM       
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
  Volleyball: 8 Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Stewartville School District,
Caledonia Area Public Schools,
Chatfield High School,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Kingsland,
Red Wing 
Stewartville High School  6:40AM       
  Volleyball: 7 Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Stewartville School District,
Caledonia Area Public Schools,
Chatfield High School,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Kingsland,
Red Wing 
Stewartville High School  6:40AM       
  Volleyball: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. East Ridge  East Ridge High School  6:30AM       
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
  Volleyball: C Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Triton    3:25PM       
  Volleyball: 8 Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Triton    3:25PM       
  Volleyball: 7 Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Triton    3:25PM       
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Away vs. Triton    4:30PM       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:15PM  Away vs. Triton    4:30PM       
Senior Night
Friday, Oct 12, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Apple Valley,
Patrick Henry,
Winona Senior,
Albert Lea,
Zumbrota-Mazeppa,
Kingsland,
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton,
Burnsville,
Legacy Christian Academy,
Pequot Lakes,
Minneapolis Washburn,
Clayton,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Grand Meadow 
Apple Valley High School         
October Classic Vans will leave around 1:00
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 8:00AM  Away vs. Apple Valley,
Patrick Henry,
Winona Senior,
Albert Lea,
Zumbrota-Mazeppa,
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton,
Burnsville,
Legacy Christian Academy,
Pequot Lakes,
Clayton,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Grand Meadow 
Apple Valley High School         
October Classic
Tuesday, Oct 16, 2018
  Volleyball: C Match 4:30PM  Stewartville School District  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
  Volleyball: 8 Match 4:30PM  Stewartville School District  Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym - East Half
 
       
  Volleyball: 7 Match 4:30PM  Stewartville School District  Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym - West Half
 
       
  Volleyball: JV Match 5:45PM  Stewartville School District  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:15PM  Stewartville School District  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
Tuesday, Oct 23, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage 4:30PM  Away vs. Southwest Christian  TBA  2:00PM       
Thursday, Oct 25, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity Section Tournament 7:00PM  TBA  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
Saturday, Oct 27, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity Section Tournament 1:00PM  TBA  Mayo Civic Center         
Thursday, Nov 1, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity Section Tournament 5:00PM  TBA  Mayo Civic Center         
Saturday, Nov 3, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity Section Championship 1:00PM  TBA  Mayo Civic Center         
Thursday, Nov 8, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity State Tournament 7:00PM  TBA  Xcel Energy Center         
Friday, Nov 9, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity State Tournament 5:00PM  TBA  Xcel Energy Center         
Saturday, Nov 10, 2018
  Volleyball: Varsity State Tournament 1:00PM  TBA  Xcel Energy Center