Kasson-Mantorville School
Wrestling Varsity Schedule    (as of 09-19-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Byron/Roch. Lourdes  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Goodhue,
Lake City 
Goodhue High School  3:00PM       
 (Date Changed from 12-06-19)
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Andover  Andover Arena         
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
Match  6:00PM  Away vs. Triton  Triton High School         
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
Invitational  2:00PM  Away vs. Rochester Community College  Rochester Community and Technical College         
MN Christmas Tournament
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Goodhue,
Lake City
 
Goodhue High School         
 (Date Changed to 12-06-19)
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Rochester Community College  Rochester Community and Technical College         
MN Christmas Tournament
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
Invitational  5:15PM  Away vs. Kaukauna,
McCallie,
Burlington Area School District,
Southeast Polk,
Hartford Union,
Eden Prairie,
Simley,
Mason City,
Waterford,
Pewaukee,
Stoughton,
Dekalb,
DeForest,
Fennimore,
Freedom,
Mukwonago,
Two Rivers,
Warren Township,
MT. Carmel,
Aurora Christian,
St. Charles East,
Joliet (Catholic Academy),
Edwardsville,
Lockport,
Neuqua Valley,
Lyons TWP,
Platte County,
Woodland Park,
Arrowhead,
Graham,
Wrightstown,
Smithville 
Kaukauna High School         
Cheesehead Invitational - Two Day Tournament Jan. 3 and 4
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
Triangular  5:00PM  Cannon Falls,
Stewartville School District 
K-M High School
K120E Gym-North (East Half) Home Federal Arena
 
       
4:00--Skin/ Weigh-IN 5:00--Stewartville vs. Cannon Falls 6:15--KM versus Cannon Falls 7:30--KM versus Stewartville
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Gale Ettrick Trempealeau  G-E-T High School         
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
Triangular  7:00PM  Away vs. Byron/Roch. Lourdes,
Pine Island 
Byron High School         
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa    4:15PM       
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
Invitational  9:00AM  Blue Earth Area,
Byron Public Schools,
Caledonia Area Public Schools,
Ellsworth Wisconsin,
Fairmont,
Forest Lake,
Lewiston-Altura,
Shakopee 
K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
Weigh in/ skin check starts at 7:45AM Varsity tournament will be a dual team set-up using 14 weights. JV will be individual and kids will be set in 3-4 person brackets.
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
Match  7:10PM  Kenyon-Wanamingo  K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
 
       
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
Invite  1:00PM  Away vs. Owatonna,
St. Michael-Albertville 
Owatonna High School         
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
Triangular  4:30PM  Away vs. Stillwater,
Park 
Stillwater Area High School         
4:30 Stillwater vs. Kasson-Mantorville 6:00 Park vs. Kasson-Mantorville 7:30 Park vs. Stillwater
Triangular  6:00PM  Away vs. Stillwater,
Park 
Stillwater High School  3:15PM