logo Pine Island Pine Island

Wrestling Varsity Schedule

    (as of 11-11-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Nov 30, 2019
Invite  9:00AM  Away vs. John Marshall,
Chatfield High School,
Rochester Century,
Rochester Mayo,
Stewartville School District 
Rochester John Marshall High School       
 
Team Tournament-Rochester Duals
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Triton  Pine Island High School
Maroon Gym
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Stewartville School District  Stewartville High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Game  9:45AM  Away vs. St. James Area,
Jackson Country Central,
LCWM,
Mankato West,
Marshall Senior,
New Richland-H-E-G,
Redwood Valley 
St. James High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. New Richland-H-E-G  New Richland       
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Northfield  Northfield High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial         
 
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Cannon Falls,
Austin,
Byron Public Schools,
Henry Sibley,
Hutchinson,
Rochester Century,
Rochester John Marshall,
Rosemount,
Sauk Rapids-Rice,
St. Agnes,
St. Charles,
St. Paul Johnson,
Wabasha-Kellogg,
Winona Senior,
Woodbury 
Cannon Falls High School       
 
Weigh-ins at 8am. Individual Tournament
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
Match  5:00PM  Away vs. Lake City,
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 
Lake City High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Kasson-Mantorville,
Byron/Roch. Lourdes 
K-M High School       
 
4:00: Weigh-in/ Skin 5:00: Pine Island Vs. Byron 6:30: KM Vs. Pine Island 8:00: KM Vs. Byron Times are subject to change. Meets will begin 15 minutes after the conclusion of the prior match.
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Blooming Prairie,
United South Central,
John Marshall,
Redwood Valley,
Dover-Eyota,
Cannon Falls,
Austin,
Rochester Mayo,
Triton,
GMLOS,
Hastings 
Hayfield High School       
 
Checks need to be sent to HAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL. Payable to HAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL.
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Cannon Falls,
Kenyon-Wanamingo 
Cannon Falls High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Riceville Community Schools  Riceville Community High School       
 
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
Match  7:00PM  Goodhue  Pine Island High School
Maroon Gym
 
     
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
Invite  10:00AM  Away vs. Mankato East,
Austin,
Chanhassen,
Fairmont,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Madelia/Truman,
Mankato West,
Maple River,
Sibley East,
St. Thomas Academy,
Waconia,
Watertown-Mayer 
Mankato East High School       
 
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa