Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Byron High School 2 Teams in Tournament / 3 games per Team | |
2 Teams in Tournament / 3 games per Team | ||
8:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Byron High School 2 Teams in Tournament / 3 Games per Team | |
2 Teams in Tournament / 3 Games per Team | ||
8:00am- 5:00pm |
Byron Community Education Center - *Commons/Lunchroom
more.. | |
8:00am |
Off Site
Kasson-Mantorville Invitational - Bus @ 7:40 AM | |
Kasson-Mantorville Invitational - Bus @ 7:40 AM | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
12:15pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Kasson-Mantorville High School 10 games: 9:00 AM Hayfield vs Minneota--JV in North gym 11:00 AM Hayfield vs Minneota--Varsity in North Gym 11:00 Stewartville/ Waseca vs. Simley--JV in South gym 1:00 Stewartville/ Waseca vs. Simley--Varsity in North Gym 1:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit-- JV in South gym 3:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit --Varsity in North Gym 3:00 AAAA vs. Hopkins?--JV in South gym 5:00 AAAA vs. Hopkins?--Varsity in North Gym 5:00 New Ulm vs. KM--JV in South gym 7:00 New Ulm vs. KM--Varsity in North Gym |
10 games: 9:00 AM Hayfield vs Minneota--JV in North gym 11:00 AM Hayfield vs Minneota--Varsity in North Gym 11:00 Stewartville/ Waseca vs. Simley--JV in South gym 1:00 Stewartville/ Waseca vs. Simley--Varsity in North Gym 1:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit-- JV in South gym 3:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit --Varsity in North Gym 3:00 AAAA vs. Hopkins?--JV in South gym 5:00 AAAA vs. Hopkins?--Varsity in North Gym 5:00 New Ulm vs. KM--JV in South gym 7:00 New Ulm vs. KM--Varsity in North Gym | ||
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Bus 7:30 am / Weigh-Ins 8:00 am | |
Bus 7:30 am / Weigh-Ins 8:00 am | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:15am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. Bus 7:30 am / Weigh-Ins 8:00 am |
Bus 7:30 am / Weigh-Ins 8:00 am | ||
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
12:15pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Kasson-Mantorville High School 10 games: 9:00 AM Hayfield vs Minneota--JV in North gym 11:00 AM Hayfield vs Minneota--Varsity in North Gym 11:00 Stewartville/ Waseca vs. Simley--JV in South gym 1:00 Stewartville/ Waseca vs. Simley--Varsity in North Gym 1:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit-- JV in South gym 3:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit --Varsity in North Gym 3:00 AAAA vs. Hopkins?--JV in South gym 5:00 AAAA vs. Hopkins?--Varsity in North Gym 5:00 New Ulm vs. KM--JV in South gym 7:00 New Ulm vs. KM--Varsity in North Gym |
10 games: 9:00 AM Hayfield vs Minneota--JV in North gym 11:00 AM Hayfield vs Minneota--Varsity in North Gym 11:00 Stewartville/ Waseca vs. Simley--JV in South gym 1:00 Stewartville/ Waseca vs. Simley--Varsity in North Gym 1:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit-- JV in South gym 3:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit --Varsity in North Gym 3:00 AAAA vs. Hopkins?--JV in South gym 5:00 AAAA vs. Hopkins?--Varsity in North Gym 5:00 New Ulm vs. KM--JV in South gym 7:00 New Ulm vs. KM--Varsity in North Gym | ||
1:00pm | Hutchinson vs. Dodge County Wildcats | |
3:00pm | Hutchinson vs. Dodge County Wildcats Senior Night | |
Senior Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
1105 - BHS
| |
10:54am- 12:14pm |
Byron High School - 1102 Multi-Purpose Room
Food Truck | |
Food Truck | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
*Gym - BHS (All gyms)
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Byron Middle School - Multipurpose Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
1101 Computer Lab - BHS
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
1105 - BHS
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
*Auxiliary Gym-BHS
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Byron Middle School - 100 Wrestling Room
| |
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Byron Middle School - *Gym
7th Grade Boys Practice | |
7th Grade Boys Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
*Gym - Byron Primary School (North & South)
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Byron Intermediate School - *Gym
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School |
4:30pm | vs. Cannon Falls @ Byron High School | |
4:30pm | vs. Cannon Falls
@
Byron Middle School 1 Game 7th Grade White plays | |
1 Game 7th Grade White plays | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Byron Community Education Center - 101 Parent Ed & Community Room
more.. | |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School |
5:45pm |
(Time & Location Changed) | vs. Cannon Falls
@
Byron Middle School 1 Game 8th Grade Black will play |
1 Game 8th Grade Black will play | ||
5:45pm | vs. Cannon Falls @ Byron High School | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Byron High School - 1102 Multi-Purpose Room
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
Byron Middle School - Auditorium
HS Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
HS Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School |
7:15pm | vs. Cannon Falls
@
Byron High School Bearmaker BB Halftime | |
Bearmaker BB Halftime |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
1105 - BHS
| |
10:54am- 12:14pm |
Byron High School - 1102 Multi-Purpose Room
Food Truck | |
Food Truck | ||
1:00pm- 1:30pm |
*Gym - BHS (All gyms)
Josten's Meeting with Freshman Class | |
Josten's Meeting with Freshman Class | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
*Gym - BHS (All gyms)
| |
3:00pm- 7:30pm |
Byron Middle School - Multipurpose Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
1101 Computer Lab - BHS
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
1105 - BHS
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
*Auxiliary Gym-BHS
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Byron Middle School - 100 Wrestling Room
| |
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Byron Middle School - *Gym
7th Grade Boys Practice | |
7th Grade Boys Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Byron Community Education Center - *Big Gym
8th Grade | |
8th Grade | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
*Gym - Byron Primary School (North & South)
| |
4:30pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Red Wing
@
Byron Intermediate School Two 8th Grade games/ 4:30 and 5:30 Start Times 2 Games |
Two 8th Grade games/ 4:30 and 5:30 Start Times 2 Games | ||
4:30pm | vs. Red Wing
@
Byron Middle School Two 7th Grade games / 4:30 and 5:30 pm Start Times 2 Games | |
Two 7th Grade games / 4:30 and 5:30 pm Start Times 2 Games | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
*Gym - BHS (All gyms)
| |
5:00pm | Albert Lea vs. Dodge County Wildcats | |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Byron Community Education Center - *Commons/Lunchroom
| |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
Byron Middle School - Auditorium
HS Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
HS Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
7:00pm | Austin vs. Dodge County Wildcats |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
7:00am- 8:00am |
Byron High School - 1102 Multi-Purpose Room
| |
7:00am- 8:00am |
1105 - BHS
| |
10:54am- 12:14pm |
Byron High School - 1102 Multi-Purpose Room
Food Truck | |
Food Truck | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
*Gym - BHS (All gyms)
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Byron Middle School - Multipurpose Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
1101 Computer Lab - BHS
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
1105 - BHS
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
*Auxiliary Gym-BHS
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Byron Middle School - 100 Wrestling Room
| |
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Byron Middle School - *Gym
7th Grade Boys Practice | |
7th Grade Boys Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Byron Community Education Center - *Big Gym
8th Grade | |
8th Grade | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
*Gym - Byron Primary School (North & South)
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Byron Intermediate School - *Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Byron Middle School - Auditorium
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
*Gym - BHS (All gyms)
| |
6:00pm | Dodge County Wildcats vs. Rochester Mayo | |
7:00pm | Dodge County Wildcats vs. TBA
@ TBA | |
7:00pm | Rochester John Marshall vs. Dodge County Wildcats |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
1105 - BHS
| |
10:54am- 12:14pm |
Byron High School - 1102 Multi-Purpose Room
Food Truck | |
Food Truck | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
*Gym - BHS (All gyms)
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Byron Middle School - Multipurpose Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
1101 Computer Lab - BHS
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
1105 - BHS
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
*Auxiliary Gym-BHS
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Byron Middle School - 100 Wrestling Room
| |
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Byron Middle School - *Gym
7th Grade Boys Practice | |
7th Grade Boys Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Byron Community Education Center - *Big Gym
8th Grade | |
8th Grade | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
*Gym - Byron Primary School (North & South)
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Byron Intermediate School - *Gym
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Rochester Lourdes |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Rochester Lourdes
1 Game |
1 Game | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Byron Community Education Center - 101 Parent Ed & Community Room
more.. | |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Rochester Lourdes
1 Game |
1 Game | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Rochester Lourdes |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| Byron/Roch. Lourdes vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo High School |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| Byron/Roch. Lourdes vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo High School |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Rochester Lourdes |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
1105 - BHS
| |
7:30am- 8:00am |
*Commons-BHS
Freshman Class Ring Orders | |
Freshman Class Ring Orders | ||
10:54am- 12:14pm |
Byron High School - 1102 Multi-Purpose Room
Food Truck | |
Food Truck | ||
11:00am- 11:20am |
Byron Middle School - Auditorium
| |
11:00am- 11:20am |
Byron Middle School - Auditorium
| |
11:40am- 12:00pm |
Byron Middle School - Auditorium
6th Grade Bears | |
6th Grade Bears | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
Byron High School - 1102 Multi-Purpose Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
*Gym - BHS (All gyms)
| |
3:00pm- 7:30pm |
Byron Middle School - Multipurpose Room
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
1101 Computer Lab - BHS
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
1105 - BHS
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
*Auxiliary Gym-BHS
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Byron Middle School - 100 Wrestling Room
| |
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Byron Middle School - *Gym
7th Grade Boys Practice | |
7th Grade Boys Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
Byron Community Education Center - *Big Gym
8th Grade | |
8th Grade | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm |
*Gym - Byron Primary School (North & South)
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Byron Intermediate School - *Gym
| |
3:30pm- 9:00pm |
Byron Community Education Center - *Commons/Lunchroom
more.. | |
4:30pm | vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Byron High School | |
4:30pm | vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Byron Primary School | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
*Gym - BHS (All gyms)
| |
5:45pm | vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Byron Primary School | |
5:45pm | vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Byron High School | |
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
Byron Middle School - Auditorium
HS Spring Musical Rehearsal | |
HS Spring Musical Rehearsal | ||
7:15pm | vs. Rochester Lourdes
@
Byron High School Bearmaker BB Halftime | |
Bearmaker BB Halftime |