Goodhue High School

Goodhue High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    Winter Break Ends
  • 2
    School Resumes
  • 3
    4:30pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    4:30pm
    5:45pm
    5:45pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    7:15pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
  • 4
    4:30pm
    @Dover-Eyota Elem. School
    5:00pm
    @Dover-Eyota High School
    5:30pm
    @Dover-Eyota Elem. School
    6:15pm
    @Dover-Eyota High School
    7:30pm
    @Dover-Eyota High School
  • 5
    8:00am
    @Zumbrota Mazeppa Elementary School - Mazeppa
    8:00am
    @Zumbrota Mazeppa Elementary School - Mazeppa
    10:00am
    @Rushford-Peterson High School
    All weight sheet turned in by 8:30 am... wrestling will begin at 10 am.
    12:00pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
    4:30pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    4:30pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    4:30pm
    @Cannon Falls High School
    High School Gym
    4:30pm
    @Cannon Falls High School
    Field House Court 1
    4:30pm
    @Cannon Falls High School
    Field House Court 2
    5:45pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    5:45pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    5:45pm
    @Cannon Falls High School
    High School Gym
    7:15pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    7:15pm
    @Cannon Falls High School
    High School Gym
    7:45pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
  • 9
    12:00pm - 5:00pm
    Screening
  • 10
    4:30pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    4:30pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    5:00pm
    @Zumbrota Mazeppa Elementary School - Mazeppa
    5:00pm
    @Zumbrota Mazeppa Elementary School - Mazeppa
    5:45pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    5:45pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    7:15pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
  • 11
    1:30pm
    Spelling Bee - Grades 5-8
    4:30pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    4:30pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    5:45pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    5:45pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    7:15pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
  • 12
    8:00am
    @Lake City High School
    Gymnasium
    8:00am
    @Stewartville High School
    BCIS Gym
    8:00am
    @Stewartville High School
    BCIS Gym
    9:00am
    @Henry Sibley
    3:00pm
    @K-M High School
    K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
    Jan 12, 2019 10 games: 9:00 AM Grand Meadow vs NRHEG--JV in South gym 11:00 Grand Meadow vs. NRHEG--Varsity in North Gym 11:00 Waseca vs. Simley--JV in South ...
    5:00pm
    @K-M High School
    S104 Gym-South
    Jan 12, 2019 10 games: 9:00 AM Grand Meadow vs NRHEG--JV in South gym 11:00 Grand Meadow vs. NRHEG--Varsity in North Gym 11:00 Waseca vs. Simley--JV in South ...
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
    4:30pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    4:30pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    4:30pm
    @Stewartville High School
    HS Gym
    4:30pm
    @Stewartville High School
    MS Gym
    5:00pm
    @Grand Meadow High School Gym
    5:45pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    5:45pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    5:45pm
    @Stewartville High School
    MS Gym
    5:45pm
    @Stewartville High School
    HS Gym
    7:15pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    7:15pm
    @Stewartville High School
    HS Gym
    7:45pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
  • 16
  • 17
    Region Food Science Qualify
    6:00pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    7:00pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
  • 18
    End of Quarter 2/Semester 1
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Byron High School
    *Gym
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Byron Middle School
    *Gym
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Byron Community Education Center
    *Big Gym
    4:30pm
    @Ellsworth Middle School
    5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    5:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    5:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Byron High School
    *Gym
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Byron High School
    *Gym
  • 19
    TBD
    @Rochester Lourdes High School
    9:00am
    @Osseo High School
    8:00 weigh ins
    12:00pm
    @Cannon Falls High School
  • 20
  • 21
    Martin Luther King Day
  • 22
    Staff Development
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    5:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    5:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    7:45pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
  • 23
  • 24
    5:00pm
    @Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School
    6:00pm
    @PEM High School
    6:00pm
    @PEM High School
  • 25
    4:30pm
    @Lake City High School
    Gymnasium
    4:30pm
    @Lake City Bluff View Elementary
    Gym 2
    4:30pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    5:45pm
    @Lake City Bluff View Elementary
    Gym 2
    5:45pm
    @Lake City High School
    Gymnasium
    5:45pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    5:45pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    7:15pm
    @Lake City High School
    Gymnasium
    7:15pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    7:15pm
    @Stewartville School District
    Marking begins at 4:30. Competition begins at 7:15
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)
    ES Gym
    5:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)
    ES Gym
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
  • 29
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
    M/HS East Gym
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)
    ES Gym
    5:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    5:45pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    5:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School (Wanamingo)
    ES Gym
  • 30
  • 31
    Region Wildlife and Small Animal CDE
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    4:00pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    4:30pm
    @Bethlehem Academy
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    5:30pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #3
    5:45pm
    @Bethlehem Academy
    6:00pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    6:00pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    7:00pm
    @Goodhue High School
    Gym #2
    Weigh in at 4 pm. Bus 3:30 pm. PI vs. D-E at 5 pm, D-E vs. Goodhue - 6:15 pm, PI vs. Goodhue - Approximately 7:15 pm.
    7:15pm
    @Bethlehem Academy
  • 1
  • 2