Kasson-Mantorville School
Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmOne Act Play Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance - V practice
MS Gym location
3:30pmOne Act: Varsity One Act Play Festival  

(Postponed to 02-05-19)

vs. TBA  @  K-M High School

All Staff invited to attend!!

All Staff invited to attend!!

3:45pm- 5:30pmDance - Performance Practice
MS Gym location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys C Game  

(Postponed to 02-21-19)

vs. Cannon Falls  @  K-M High School
4:30pm- 6:30pmDance - JV practice
MS Gym location
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed to 02-14-19)

Southwest Christian vs. Dodge County Wildcats
5:45pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-31-19)

vs. Cannon Falls
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-31-19)

vs. Cannon Falls  @  K-M High School
6:00pm- 8:00pmDance - B Squad practice
Kasson-Mantorville MS Gym M3 location
6:00pmGymnastics: JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Kasson-Mantorville/Triton vs. PIZM
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:55pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-08-19)

Kasson-Mantorville/Triton vs. PIZM
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 02-14-19)

Southwest Christian vs. Dodge County Wildcats
7:00pm- 8:00pmOne Act Play Performance
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-31-19)

vs. Cannon Falls
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-31-19)

vs. Cannon Falls  @  K-M High School
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDOne Act: Varsity One Act Play Festivalvs. Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Goodhue, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lake City, Pine Island, Rochester Lourdes, Stewartville School District, Triton, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
8:00amBasketball: Girls 8 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Byron Public Schools, Chatfield High School, Dover-Eyota, La Crescent, Stewartville School District
8:00amBasketball: Girls 7 InviteBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Byron Public Schools, Chatfield High School, Dover-Eyota, La Crescent-Hokah, Stewartville School District
1:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Dodge County Wildcats vs. Marshall School, Duluth
 @ Marshall High Schoollocation

Duluth Marshall High School - Mars Lakeview Arena

Duluth Marshall High School - Mars Lakeview Arena

3:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Dodge County Wildcats vs. Marshall School, Duluth
 @ Marshall High Schoollocation

Duluth Marshall High School - Mars Lakeview Arena

Duluth Marshall High School - Mars Lakeview Arena

8:00pmBasketball: Girls 7 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Byron Public Schools, Chatfield High School, Dover-Eyota, La Crescent, Stewartville School District
Sunday, January 20, 2019
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JH Practice
New Gymlocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Practice
HS North Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - girls practice
HS/MS South Gym location
3:00pm- 4:30pmKomet Academy after school program
Elm - Blue Pod, Elm - Green Pod, Elm - Purple Podlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmOne Act Play Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance - V practice
MS Gym location
3:30pm- 5:45pmGymnastics Practice
Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym- east location
3:45pm- 5:30pmDance - Performance Practice
MS Gym location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-11-19)

vs. Austin
 @ Austin High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 6:30pmDance - JV practice
MS Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Girls 7/8 practice
New Gymlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-11-19)

vs. Austin
 @ Austin High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmDance - B Squad practice
Kasson-Mantorville MS Gym M3 location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-11-19)

vs. Austin
 @ Austin High Schoollocation
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - girls practice
HS North Gym, HS/MS South Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmOne Act Play Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance - V practice
MS Gym location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C Game  

(Postponed to 01-28-19)

vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa  @  K-M High School
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7 Game  

(Postponed to 01-28-19)

vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa  @  K-M High School
S104 Gym-SouthlocationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa
4:30pm- 6:30pmDance - JV practice
MS Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmDance - Performance Practice
MS Gym location
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-04-19)

Dodge County Wildcats vs. Hastings
 @ Hastings Civic Arenalocation
5:30pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Dodge County Wildcats vs. Faribault
 @ Faribault Ice Arenalocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls 8 Game  

(Postponed to 01-28-19)

vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa  @  K-M High School
S104 Gym-SouthlocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Postponed to 01-28-19)

vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa  @  K-M High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6:00pm- 8:00pmDance - B Squad practice
Kasson-Mantorville MS Gym M3 location
6:00pmGymnastics: JV Dual  

(Postponed to 01-29-19)

Waseca vs. Kasson-Mantorville/Triton  @  Kasson-Mantorville Elementary School
West GymlocationFS
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity Dual  

(Postponed to 01-29-19)

Waseca vs. Kasson-Mantorville/Triton  @  Kasson-Mantorville Elementary School
West GymlocationFS
6:30pm- 8:30pmPep Band
Room #92 Band Room location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 01-28-19)

vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa  @  K-M High School

Pep Band Dance Team Performance

Pep Band Dance Team Performance

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmBasketball - Boys JH Practice
New Gymlocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys Practice
HS North Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - girls practice
HS/MS South Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmOne Act Play Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmDance - B Squad practice
Kasson-Mantorville MS Gym M3 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance - V practice
MS Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGymnastics Practice
Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym- east location
4:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls 7/8 practice
New Gymlocation
4:30pm- 6:00pmDance - JV practice
MS Gym location
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmOne Act: Varsity Subsection Tournamentvs. TBA  @  K-M High School
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys JH Practice
New Gymlocation
3:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - girls practice
HS/MS South Gym location
3:00pm- 4:30pmKomet Academy after school program
Elm - Blue Pod, Elm - Green Pod, Elm - Purple Podlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance - V practice
MS Gym location
4:30pm- 6:30pmDance - JV practice
MS Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Girls 7/8 practice
New Gymlocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmDance - Performance Practice
MS Gym location
5:15pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game  

(Postponed)

Dodge County Wildcats vs. Red Wing
5:30pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Dodge County Wildcats vs. Albert Lea
 @ Albert Lea City Arenalocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hudson
 @ TBAlocation

Hudson HIgh School Gym West

Hudson HIgh School Gym West

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hudson
 @ TBAlocation

Hudson HIgh School Gym East/ Varsity Court 2

Hudson HIgh School Gym East/ Varsity Court 2

6:00pm- 8:00pmDance - B Squad practice
Kasson-Mantorville MS Gym M3 location
6:00pmGymnastics: JV Meet  

(Postponed)

La Crescent vs. Kasson-Mantorville/Triton  @  Kasson-Mantorville Elementary School
West GymlocationFS
6:00pmGymnastics: Varsity Meet  

(Postponed)

La Crescent vs. Kasson-Mantorville/Triton  @  Kasson-Mantorville Elementary School
West GymlocationFS
6:00pmWrestling: JV Matchvs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa  @  K-M High School

Weigh/Skin at 5:00

Weigh/Skin at 5:00

6:30pm- 8:30pmPep Band
Room #92 Band Room location
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa  @  K-M High School

Weigh/Skin at 5:00

Weigh/Skin at 5:00

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hudson
 @ TBAlocation

Hudson HIgh School Gym East/ Varsity Court 2

Hudson HIgh School Gym East/ Varsity Court 2