Skip to content
Kasson-Mantorville School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
HomeTown
Today
December 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3:00pm - 4:30pm
KoMet Academy
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@K-M Elementary School - East Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@ Home Federal Arena
4:30pm
BB: G/8
@Austin Ellis Middle School
7th grade in the MPR and 8th grade in the large gym. B team first followed by A team.
4:30pm
BB: G/7
@Austin Ellis Middle School
7th grade in the MPR and 8th grade in the large gym. B team first followed by A team.
5:45pm
BB: G/C
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
S104 Gym-South
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
Dance Performance
3
3:00pm - 5:00pm
One Act Play Auditions
@K-M High School - M116b Choir Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@K-M Elementary School - East Gym
4:00pm
BB: B/C
@Simley High School
4:30pm
BB: G/C
@Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
4:30pm
BB: G/7
@Zumbrota Mazeppa Elementary School - Mazeppa
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Simley High School
5:30pm
GYM: JV
@Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
West Gym
5:30pm
GYM: V
@Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
West Gym
5:30pm
HK: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Austin Riverside Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/8
@Zumbrota Mazeppa Elementary School - Mazeppa
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Simley High School
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
7:15pm
HK: B/V
@Austin Riverside Arena
4
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - girls practice
@ Home Federal Arena
3:00pm - 5:00pm
One Act Play Auditions
@K-M High School - M116b Choir Room
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@K-M Elementary School - East Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
@K-M Elementary School - East Gym
5
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - girls practice
@ Home Federal Arena
3:00pm - 4:30pm
KoMet Academy
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
One Act Play Auditions
@K-M High School - M116b Choir Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@K-M Elementary School - East Gym
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
@K-M Elementary School - East Gym
5:30pm
HK: B/JV
@Albert Lea City Arena
6
6:00am - 7:15am
Basketball - Boys Practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
3:00pm - 6:30pm
One Act Play Auditions
@K-M High School - M116b Choir Room
Callbacks will be on Friday
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@K-M Elementary School - East Gym
4:30pm
BB: G/C
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
4:30pm
BB: G/7
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
S104 Gym-South
5:00pm
WR: JV
(Changed)
@Goodhue High School
Gym #1 (soft seats)
5:00pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@Goodhue High School
Gym #1 (soft seats)
5:00 PM K-M v. Lake City 6:15 PM K-M v. Goodhue 7:30 PM Goodhue v. Lake City
5:15pm
HK: G/JV
@Dodge County Ice Arena
Parent's Night
5:45pm
BB: G/8
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
S104 Gym-South
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Dodge County Ice Arena
Parent's Night
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
7
TBD
DT: B
@Academy of Holy Angels School
TBD
DT: JV
@Academy of Holy Angels School
10:00am
DT: V
@Academy of Holy Angels School
10:00am
WR: Jr. High
@Andover Arena
Skin check/ Weigh-ins at 8:00 AM Wrestling begins at 10:00 AM
10:00am
WR: JV
@Andover Arena
Skin check/ Weigh-ins at 8:00 AM Wrestling begins at 10:00 AM
10:00am
WR: V
@Andover Arena
Skin check/ Weigh-ins at 8:00 AM Wrestling begins at 10:00 AM
12:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Winona Bud King Ice Arena
12:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Princeton Ice Arena
2:00pm
HK: B/V
@Princeton Ice Arena
8
9
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: MS
@TBA
Southeast Service Cooperative
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@ Home Federal Arena
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - girls practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
3:00pm - 4:30pm
KoMet Academy
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
BB: G/7
@Cannon Falls High School
Field House Court 1
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/8
@Cannon Falls High School
Field House Court 1
5:45pm
BB: B/8
@Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym
10
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@ Home Federal Arena
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
@K-M Elementary School - East Gym
4:30pm
BB: G/C
@Cannon Falls High School
Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/C
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Cannon Falls High School
Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Cannon Falls High School
Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
11
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - girls practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@ Home Federal Arena
12
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Art Auction
@K-M High School - K100 Commons Area
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@ Home Federal Arena
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - girls practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
3:00pm - 4:30pm
KoMet Academy
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
BB: G/7
@Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@ Home Federal Arena
5:30pm
HK: B/JV
@Rochester Graham Arena
Rochester Graham Arena 1
5:45pm
BB: G/8
@Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym
13
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@ Home Federal Arena
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
@K-M Elementary School - East Gym
4:15pm
BB: G/C
@New Prague High School
4:30pm
BB: B/C
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
5:15pm
HK: G/JV
@Dodge County Ice Arena
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@New Prague High School
5:30pm
HK: B/JV
@Luverne High School
Blue Mound Ice Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
6:00pm
GYM: JV
@Pine Island Gymnastics Center (KAATS)
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Pine Island Gymnastics Center (KAATS)
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Triton High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@New Prague High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
Dance Performance Pep band
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Dodge County Ice Arena
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Luverne High School
Blue Mound Ice Arena
7:00pm
WR: V
@Triton High School
14
8:00am
BB: G/C
@Stewartville High School
HS Gym
8:00am
BB: B/C
@Stewartville High School
HS Gym
11:00am
DT: JV
@Eastview High School
11:00am
DT: V
@Eastview High School
3:15pm
BB: G/V
@Rochester Mayo Civic Center
KM vs. PEM at the MCC Auditorium 3:15 tip off All day pass $7 for adults and $5 for students
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Bloomington Ice Garden
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Dodge County Ice Arena
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Bloomington Ice Garden
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Dodge County Ice Arena
15
16
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - girls practice
@ Home Federal Arena
3:00pm - 4:30pm
KoMet Academy
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@K-M Elementary School - East Gym
4:30pm
WR: Jr. High
@
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
@K-M Elementary School - East Gym
17
4:30pm
BB: G/C
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
4:30pm
BB: G/7
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
S104 Gym-South
4:30pm
BB: B/C
@Rochester Lourdes High School
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Rochester St John's Catholic School
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Dodge County Ice Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/8
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
S104 Gym-South
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
5:45pm
BB: B/8
@Rochester St John's Catholic School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Rochester Lourdes High School
6:00pm
GYM: JV
@Caledonia Area High School
Multi-purpose Room
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Caledonia Area High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Dodge County Ice Arena
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Rochester Lourdes High School
18
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - girls practice
@ Home Federal Arena
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys JH Practice
@K-M Elementary School - East Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls JH Practice
@K-M Elementary School - East Gym
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
3:00pm - 4:30pm
KoMet Academy
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
WR: Jr. High
@Owatonna Middle School
OMS Gym Big
No weigh-ins. Coaches will communicate with Owatonna coaches to match athletes up.
4:30pm
BB: G/8
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
S104 Gym-South
4:30pm
BB: G/7
@Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/8
@Stewartville Bear Cave Intermediate School
BCIS Gym #3
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Stewartville Bear Cave Intermediate School
BCIS Gym #2
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - girls practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Dodge County Ice Arena
6:00pm
GYM: JV
@Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
West Gym
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
West Gym
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Dodge County Ice Arena
20
2:00pm
WR: V
@Rochester Community and Technical College
MN Christmas Tournament
4:00pm
WR: JV
(Changed)
@Goodhue High School
Gym #1 (soft seats)
4:30pm
BB: G/C
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
S104 Gym-South
4:30pm
BB: B/C
@Kasson-Mantorville Elem. Gym
East Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
Performance and B Dance
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Simley - Vet's Arena (IGH)
5:00pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@Goodhue High School
Gym #1 (soft seats)
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
S104 Gym-South
Performance and B Dance
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
JV & Varsity Dance Performance Pep band
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Simley - Vet's Arena (IGH)
7:45pm
BB: G/V
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
JV & Varsity Dance Performance Pep band
21
9:00am
WR: JV
(Cancelled)
@Anoka High School
Other schools invited: Albert Lea, Apple Valley, Bemidji, Cambridge-Isanti, Centennial, Coon Rapids, Foley, Forest Lake, Owatonna, Shakopee, Simley, St. Franci...
9:00am
WR: V
@Rochester Community and Technical College
MN Christmas Tournament
11:00am
HK: G/JV
@Dodge County Ice Arena
1:00pm
HK: G/V
@Dodge County Ice Arena
22
23
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
24
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
25
26
12:30pm
HK: B/V
@Graham Arena Complex
3:15pm
HK: B/JV
@Graham Arena Complex
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball - girls practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
27
1:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Graham Arena Complex
file:///C:/Users/Broc/Downloads/2019%20Kiwanis%20Bracket%20Gold%20Division_Final.pdf
3:00pm
HK: B/V
@Graham Arena Complex
file:///C:/Users/Broc/Downloads/2019%20Kiwanis%20Bracket%20Gold%20Division_Final.pdf
5:15pm
BB: B/C
(Cancelled)
@North Branch High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@
South Gym
6:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Winona State University
Varsity in McCown Gym JV in Talbot Gym
7:15pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@
South Gym
8:30pm
BB: G/V
@Winona State University
Varsity in McCown Gym JV in Talbot Gym
28
1:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Graham Arena Complex
2:30pm
BB: G/V
@Winona State University
Varsity in McCown Gym JV in Talbot Gym
3:00pm
HK: B/V
@Graham Arena Complex
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Winona State University
Varsity in McCown Gym JV in Talbot Gym
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Warroad Gardens
Bus will leave on the 27th.
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Warroad Gardens
Bus will leave on the 27th.
29
30
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball - girls practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Warroad Gardens
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Warroad Gardens
31
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball - girls practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@K-M High School - K120 Gym-North
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Warroad Gardens
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Warroad Gardens
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities
Band Concert 9-12
Choir and Band Concert
Choir Concert
Choir Concert 9-12
Choir Practice
Community Ed.
Dance Performance
Elementary
HVL Choir Clinic
HVL Honor Band
Intermediate
Knowledge Bowl
Large Group Choir Contest
Marching Band
Middle/High School
MS Play
Parent Teacher Conferences
Pep Band
Practice Schedule
Solo and Ensemble Contest
Solo and Ensemble Contest
Sports Signup Night
Musical
Musical
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?
Facilities Request Form