Kenyon-Wanamingo

Kenyon-Wanamingo

Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:20amKnowledge Bowl - Junior High Practice
M/HS Room C122 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmFootball 7/8 Practice
K5 East Practice Field location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball 9-12 Practice
M/HS South Practice Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - 7th Grade Practice
K-W HS West Gym VB Ct. 3 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - 8th Grade Practice
K-W HS West Gym VB Ct. 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - C Squad Practice
K-W HS West Gym VB Ct. 1 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball JV & Varsity Practices
K-W Middle/High School - K-W HS East Gym Court 1, K-W Middle/High School - K-W HS East Gym Court 2 location
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity Invite  

(Cancelled)

ZM/KW vs. Owatonna vs. Owatonna
 @ Brooktree Golf Courselocation
4:30pmFootball: 8 Game  

(Date changed from 10-01-19)

vs. Bethlehem Academy  @  Kenyon-Wanamingo High School

7 & 8 combined game.

7 & 8 combined game.

4:30pmFootball: 7 Game  

(Date changed from 10-01-19)

vs. Bethlehem Academy  @  Kenyon-Wanamingo High School

Combined 7 & 8 grade game.

Combined 7 & 8 grade game.

4:45pmSoccer: Girls JV GameTriton/K-W/Hayfield vs. Kasson-Mantorville vs. Kasson-Mantorville  @  K-M High School
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchTriton/K-W/Hayfield vs. Kasson-Mantorville vs. Kasson-Mantorville
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV MatchKasson-Mantorville vs. Triton/K-W/Hayfield vs. Triton/K-W/Hayfield
 @ Triton High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameKasson-Mantorville vs. Triton/K-W/Hayfield vs. Triton/K-W/Hayfield
5:30pm- 7:00pmVolleyball - Grade 6
6:00pm- 7:30pmFootball - Rauk Youth League
K5 East Practice Field location
6:00pm- 7:30pmFootball - Rauk Youth League
K5 East Practice Field location
7:00pm- 8:30pmGranny Basketball
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchKasson-Mantorville vs. Triton/K-W/Hayfield vs. Triton/K-W/Hayfield
 @ Triton High Schoollocation
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameKasson-Mantorville vs. Triton/K-W/Hayfield vs. Triton/K-W/Hayfield
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:00amRing the Bell Fitness
M/HS Weight Room, K-W Middle/High School - M/HS West Gymlocation
3:15pm- 4:00pmFootball 7/8 Practice
K5 East Practice Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmFootball - Rauk Youth League
M/HS South Practice Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmFootball - Rauk Youth League
M/HS South Practice Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - 7th Grade Practice
K-W HS West Gym VB Ct. 3 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - 8th Grade Practice
K-W HS West Gym VB Ct. 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - C Squad Practice
K-W HS West Gym VB Ct. 1 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball JV & Varsity Practices
K-W Middle/High School - K-W HS East Gym Court 1, K-W Middle/High School - K-W HS East Gym Court 2 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmSoccer Practice 7-12
Triton location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blooming Prairie
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amSaturday Rise 'n Shine PiYo
K-W Elementary School - ES Cafeteria location
8:00amVolleyball: 8 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Stewartville High School
HS Gym more..locationFS
8:00amVolleyball: 7 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Stewartville High School
HS Gym more..locationFS
9:00am- 10:00amFootball - NFL Flag Grades 1-2
K5 East Practice Field location
9:00amVolleyball: C GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Bethlehem Academylocation
10:00am- 11:00amFootball - NFL Flag Grades 3-4
K5 East Practice Field location
10:00am- 11:00amFootball - Rauk Youth League
11:30am- 12:30pmFootball - Rauk Youth League
Sunday, October 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 5:00pmVolleyball Play Date 3-6 Grade
K-W Middle/High School - M/HS East Gym, K-W Middle/High School - M/HS West Gymlocation
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:00amRing the Bell Fitness
M/HS Weight Room, K-W Middle/High School - M/HS West Gymlocation
9:00am- 10:00amOpen Castle Wanamingo
K-W Elementary School - Early Childhood Activity Center location
3:30pm- 4:30pmCompetitive Cheerleading Elementary Team
K-W Middle/High School - M/HS Wrestling Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmFootball 7/8 Practice
K5 East Practice Field location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball 9-12 Practice
M/HS South Practice Field location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - 7th Grade Practice
K-W HS West Gym VB Ct. 3 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - 8th Grade Practice
K-W HS West Gym VB Ct. 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - C Squad Practice
K-W HS West Gym VB Ct. 1 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball JV & Varsity Practices
K-W Middle/High School - K-W HS East Gym Court 1, K-W Middle/High School - K-W HS East Gym Court 2 location
4:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Sideline Practice
M/HS Wrestling Room location
5:00pmFootball: B Gamevs. Blooming Prairie  @  Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
5:30pm- 6:15pmHealth and Wellness Accountability Class
K-W Elementary School - ES Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 7:30pmFootball - Rauk Youth League
K5 East Practice Field location
6:00pm- 7:30pmFootball - Rauk Youth League
K5 East Practice Field location
6:00pm- 7:00pmVolleyball - Grade 3
K-W Middle/High School - K-W HS East Gym Court 2 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmVolleyball - Grade 4
K-W HS West Gym VB Ct. 3 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmVolleyball - Grade 5
K-W HS West Gym VB Ct. 1 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmVolleyball - Grade 6
K-W HS West Gym VB Ct. 2 location
6:30pm- 7:15pmBK Fit & Healthy Class
K-W Elementary School - ES Cafeteria location

Cardio Dance and Toning Workout

Cardio Dance and Toning Workout

7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Section TournamentTriton/K-W/Hayfield vs. Kasson-Mantorville vs. Kasson-Mantorville
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:45am- 9:45amOpen Castle Kenyon
K-W Middle/High School - Early Childhood Activity Center location
9:00am- 11:00amKnowledge Bowl Jr. High
Rochester location
10:00am- 11:00amBaby Talk
K-W Middle/High School - M/HS Room E142 ECFE, M/HS Room F110 location
3:15pm- 4:15pmSpeech Meeting
M/HS Room D132 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball 9-12 Practice
M/HS South Practice Field location
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity InviteZM/KW vs. Goodhue vs. Goodhue
 @ Goodhue High Schoollocation
4:30pmFootball: 7 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blooming Prairie
4:30pmVolleyball: C MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Goodhue  @  Goodhue High School
Gym #2 locationFS
4:30pmVolleyball: 8 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Goodhue  @  Goodhue High School
Gym #3 locationFS
4:30pmVolleyball: 7 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Goodhue  @  Goodhue High School
Gym #3 locationFS
5:30pm- 6:00pmIntro to Dance Ages 3-K
K-W Middle/High School - M/HS Wrestling Room location
5:45pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Goodhue  @  Goodhue High School
Gym #2 locationFS
6:00pmFootball: 8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blooming Prairie
6:00pm- 6:30pmIntro to Dance Grades 1-3
K-W Middle/High School - M/HS Wrestling Room location
6:30pm- 7:15pmIntro to Dance Grades 4-6
K-W Middle/High School - M/HS Wrestling Room location
7:00pm- 8:30pmGranny Basketball
7:15pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Goodhue  @  Goodhue High School
Gym #2 locationFS
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:00amRing the Bell Fitness
M/HS Weight Room, K-W Middle/High School - M/HS West Gymlocation
9:00am- 10:30amWonderful Wednesdays
M/HS Room F110 location
3:00pm- 3:30pmOvercomers Meetings
K-W Elementary School - ES Art Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmFootball 7/8 Practice
K5 East Practice Field location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball 9-12 Practice
M/HS South Practice Field location
3:30pm- 4:30pmOvercomers Meetings
K-W Elementary School - ES Music Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - 7th Grade Practice
K-W HS West Gym VB Ct. 3 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - 8th Grade Practice
K-W HS West Gym VB Ct. 2 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - C Squad Practice
K-W HS West Gym VB Ct. 1 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball JV & Varsity Practices
K-W Middle/High School - K-W HS East Gym Court 1, K-W Middle/High School - K-W HS East Gym Court 2 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmVolleyball - Grade 4
K-W HS West Gym VB Ct. 3 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmVolleyball - Grade 5
K-W HS West Gym VB Ct. 1 location
6:30pm- 7:15pmBK Fit & Healthy Class
K-W Elementary School - ES Cafeteria location

PiYo, Strength, Toning, HIIT Class

PiYo, Strength, Toning, HIIT Class