Hiawatha Valley League Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Time Event Location Details
4:15pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game PIZM vs. Schaeffer Academy @ Schaffer Academy 
PIZM @ Schaeffer Academy - Varsity at 4:15 pm, JV at 5:45 pm. Bus at Zumbrota - 2:45, PI at 3:00 pm.
4:30pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Grand Meadow, Kingsland, Lanesboro, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, Rochester Lourdes, Stewartville School District, ZM/KW vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island Golf Course 
4:30pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Grand Meadow, Kingsland, Lanesboro, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, Rochester Lourdes, Stewartville School District, ZM/KW vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island Golf Course 
4:30pm Cross Country: Varsity Invite ZM/KW vs. Pine Island @ Pine Island Golf Course 
4:30pm Football: 8 Game Stewartville School District vs. Kasson-Mantorville @ K-M High School 
4:30pm Football: 7 Game Stewartville School District vs. Kasson-Mantorville @ K-M High School 
4:30pm Football: 8 Game Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Red Wing @ Red Wing - Twin Bluff 
4:30pm Football: 7 Game Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Red Wing @ Red Wing - Twin Bluff 
4:30pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Stewartville School District vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls 
4:30pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Lake City vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Lourdes 
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Stewartville School District vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Lake City vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Outdoor Tennis Center 
4:30pm  Volleyball: C Match  (Cancelled) Goodhue vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Lourdes 
4:30pm Volleyball: C Match Pine Island vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron High School 
4:30pm Volleyball: 8 Match Pine Island vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School 
4:30pm Volleyball: 7 Match Pine Island vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Primary School 
4:30pm Volleyball: C Match Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School 
4:30pm Volleyball: 8 Match Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School 
4:30pm Volleyball: 7 Match Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School 
4:30pm Volleyball: 8 Match Stewartville School District vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary 
4:30pm Volleyball: 7 Match Stewartville School District vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary 
4:30pm Volleyball: C Match Stewartville School District vs. Lake City @ Lake City High School 
4:30pm Volleyball: 7 Match Goodhue vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester St John's Catholic School 
4:30pm Volleyball: 8 Match Triton vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota Mazeppa Elementary School - Mazeppa 
4:30pm Volleyball: 7 Match Triton vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota Mazeppa Elementary School - Mazeppa 
4:30pm Volleyball: C Match Triton vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School 
5:00pm Football: 7 Game Rochester John Marshall vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Kenyon-Wanamingo High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Byron Public Schools vs. Triton/K-W/Hayfield @ Triton/K-W/Hayfield 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Kasson-Mantorville vs. PIZM @ PIZM 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Jr. High Game Kasson-Mantorville vs. PIZM @ PIZM 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls C Game Eastview vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Rochester Lourdes vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls Elementary School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls Jr. High Game  (Cancelled) Rochester Lourdes vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls Elementary School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Match Winona Senior vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Jr. High Match Winona Senior vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls C Match Stewartville School District vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Lake City vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Lake City vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Jr. High Game Lake City vs. Stewartville School District @ Stewartville High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Triton vs. Tri-City United @ Tri City United High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Match Triton/K-W/Hayfield vs. Tri-City United @ Tri-City United High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Byron Public Schools vs. Triton/K-W/Hayfield @ Triton High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Match Byron Public Schools vs. Triton/K-W/Hayfield @ Triton High School 
5:15pm Volleyball: 9 Match Pine Island vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron High School 
The 9th grade match will begin immediately following the C squad match, approximately 5:15-5:30.
5:30pm Soccer:Boys Jr. High Game  (Time Changed) Dover-Eyota vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Fuad Mansour Complex 
5:45pm Soccer:Boys JV Game PIZM vs. Schaeffer Academy @ Schaffer Academy 
5:45pm Volleyball: JV Match Goodhue vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Lourdes 
5:45pm Volleyball: JV Match Pine Island vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron High School 
5:45pm Volleyball: JV Match Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School 
5:45pm Volleyball: JV Match Stewartville School District vs. Lake City @ Lake City High School 
5:45pm  Volleyball: 8 Match  (Cancelled) Goodhue vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester St John's Catholic School 
5:45pm Volleyball: JV Match Triton vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School 
7:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game  (Cancelled) Rochester Lourdes vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls Elementary School 
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Match Winona Senior vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary 
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Kasson-Mantorville vs. PIZM @ Pine Island Elementary Track/Soccer Complex 
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Triton vs. Tri-City United @ Tri-City United High School 
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Match Triton/K-W/Hayfield vs. Tri-City United @ Tri-City United High School 
7:15pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Goodhue vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Rochester Lourdes 
7:15pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Pine Island vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron High School 
7:15pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School 
7:15pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Stewartville School District vs. Lake City @ Lake City High School 
7:15pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Triton vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School 

     


      View:   
September  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules: