Hiawatha Valley League Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
Calendar
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Dance Team: B Meet Kasson-Mantorville vs. Academy of Holy Angels @ Academy of Holy Angels School 
TBD  Dance Team: JV Meet Kasson-Mantorville vs. Academy of Holy Angels @ Academy of Holy Angels School 
TBD  Dance Team: Varsity Invitational Chatfield vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School 
8:00am Basketball:Girls 7 Invitational Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School 
8:00am Basketball:Girls 7 Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School 
8:00am Basketball:Girls 8 Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School 
8:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
8:00am Wrestling: JV Invitational Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 
8:30am Basketball:Girls JV Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys C Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary 
9:00am Basketball:Girls C Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Lake City @ Lake City High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys C Invitational Pine Island vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys C Invite Multiple Schools vs. TBA @ Rochester Century High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys 8 Invitational Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa Elementary School - Mazeppa 
9:00am Basketball:Boys 7 Invitational Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa Elementary School - Mazeppa 
9:00am Basketball:Boys 8 Invitational  (Location Changed) Pine Island vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa Elementary School - Mazeppa 
9:00am Basketball:Boys 7 Invitational  (Location Changed) Pine Island vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa Elementary School - Mazeppa 
9:00am Gymnastics: Varsity Meet Pine Island vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Gymnastics Center 
9:00am Gymnastics: JV Meet Pine Island vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Gymnastics Center 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Game Multiple Schools vs. Chisago Lakes HS.. @ Chisago Lakes High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Lakeville North @ Lakeville North High School 
9:45am Wrestling: Varsity Game Multiple Schools vs. St. James Area @ St. James High School 
10:00am Dance Team: Varsity Meet Kasson-Mantorville vs. Academy of Holy Angels @ Academy of Holy Angels School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Kasson-Mantorville vs. Andover @ Andover Arena 
Skin check/ Weigh-ins at 8:00 AM Wrestling begins at 10:00 AM
10:00am Wrestling: JV Invitational Kasson-Mantorville vs. Andover @ Andover Arena 
Skin check/ Weigh-ins at 8:00 AM Wrestling begins at 10:00 AM
10:00am Wrestling: Jr. High Invitational Kasson-Mantorville vs. Andover @ Andover Arena 
Skin check/ Weigh-ins at 8:00 AM Wrestling begins at 10:00 AM
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Edina @ Edina High School 
8 AM Weigh-In
10:00am Wrestling: JV Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Edina @ Edina High School 
10:00am Wrestling: JV Invitational Lake City vs. Edina @ Edina High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Lake City vs. Edina @ Edina High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Glenwood City @ Glenwood City High School 
10:00am Wrestling: MS Invitational Cannon Falls vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna Middle School 
10:00am Wrestling: JV Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Wabasha-Kellogg @ Wabasha Kellogg High School 
10:00am Wrestling: JV Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Wabasha-Kellogg High School @ Wabasha Kellogg High School 
10:00am Wrestling: JV Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Wabasha-Kellogg High School @ Wabasha Kellogg High School 
10:00am Wrestling: JV Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Wabasha-Kellogg @ Wabasha Kellogg High School 
10:00am Wrestling: JV Invitational Lake City vs. Wabasha-Kellogg High School @ Wabasha-Kellogg High School 
10:30am Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Lake City vs. Minneapolis North @ Hopkins Lindberg Center 
11:30am Dance Team: Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School 
11:30am Dance Team: Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys 7 Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys 8 Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys 8 Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys 7 Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys 7 Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys 8 Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Goodhue @ Goodhue High School 
12:00pm Dance Team: Varsity Invitational Dover-Eyota vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School 
705 Mill Street, Zumbrota
12:00pm Dance Team: Varsity Invitational Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School 
12:00pm Dance Team: Varsity Invitational Lake City vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School 
12:00pm Dance Team: JV Invite Multiple Schools vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School 
12:00pm Dance Team: JV Invite Multiple Schools vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School 
12:00pm Dance Team: Varsity Invite Multiple Schools vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School 
12:00pm Dance Team: Varsity Invite Multiple Schools vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School 
Further Information to follow next fall
12:00pm Dance Team: Varsity Invite Multiple Schools vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School 
Further Information to follow next fall
12:00pm Dance Team: Varsity Invite Multiple Schools vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School 
Further Information to follow next fall
12:00pm Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Gymnastics Center 
12:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Multiple Schools vs. Becker @ Princeton Ice Arena 
12:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Kasson-Mantorville vs. Winona Senior @ Winona Bud King Ice Arena 
1:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Mound Westonka vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Graham Arena Complex 
2:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Multiple Schools vs. Becker @ Princeton Ice Arena 
3:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Mound Westonka vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Graham Arena Complex 
3:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Maple River @ Maple River High School 
JV Game 1: 12:00pm Tip JV Game 2: 1:30pm Tip
5:00pm  Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game  (Cancelled) Simley vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Graham Arena Complex 
6:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Maple River @ Maple River High School 
Varsity Game 1: 3:15pm Tip Varsity Game 2: 5:00pm Tip
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Simley vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Graham Arena Complex 

     


      View: 
December  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
 
View Schedules: